RNR / Ranibennur
रानीबेन्नुर

Ranibennur (रानीबेन्नुर), station code RNR, is a railway station in Haveri district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ranibennur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ranibennur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ranibennur (RNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07327 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07328 Mangaluru Jn. - Vijayapur... Exp SWR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 02:15 02:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 03:53 03:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 03:54 03:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 03:54 03:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07310 Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpu... Exp SWR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56915 Chikjajur - Hubballi Pass... Pass SWR 06:04 06:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
56911 Chikjajur - Hubballi Pass... Pass SWR 07:23 07:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56909 Bengaluru City-Hubballi P... Pass SWR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56273 Arsikere Hubballi Passeng... Pass SWR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Belagavi - Ashokpuram Vis... Exp SWR 10:26 10:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR 11:25 11:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 12:25 12:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 12:25 12:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 12:26 12:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 14:13 14:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17326 Ashokapuram -Belagavi Vis... Exp SWR 16:00 16:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
56274 Hubballi Arsikere Passeng... Pass SWR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 18:12 18:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07309 Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gam... Exp SWR 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56916 Hubballi Chikjajur Passen... Pass SWR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 22:06 22:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 22:06 22:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 22:06 22:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 23:21 23:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ranibennur by train, get complete information about RNR / Ranibennur station, nearest airport to Ranibennur. Complete list of trains to and from Ranibennur

Loading...