SDT / Sadat
सादात

Sadat (सादात), station code SDT, is a railway station in Ghazipur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sadat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sadat (SDT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 01:09 01:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Demu... EMU NER 04:54 04:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Int... Exp NER 06:42 06:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Exp NER 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... Pass NER 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... EMU NER 08:56 08:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU... EMU NER 11:05 11:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 11:06 11:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU... EMU NER 14:27 14:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU... EMU NER 14:27 14:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... EMU NER 15:30 15:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 17:39 17:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... Pass NER 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Exp NER 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Int... Exp NER 19:47 19:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Demu... EMU NER 23:09 23:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sadat by train, get complete information about SDT / Sadat station, nearest airport to Sadat. Complete list of trains to and from Sadat

Loading...