TALL / Tall Junction
ताल जंक्शन

Tall Junction (ताल जंक्शन), station code TALL, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tall Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tall Junction (TALL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 02:37 02:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... EMU ER 04:36 04:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 05:19 05:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 08:03 08:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 09:11 09:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 10:21 10:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 11:03 11:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 12:15 12:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 12:52 12:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 14:20 14:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 15:37 15:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 19:20 19:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 20:57 20:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... EMU ER 23:18 23:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 23:56 23:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tall Junction by train, get complete information about TALL / Tall Junction station, nearest airport to Tall Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tall Junction

Loading...