TUNI / Tuni
तुनि

Tuni (तुनि), station code TUNI, is a railway station in East Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tuni.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tuni have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tuni (TUNI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 00:16 00:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 00:54 00:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 00:54 00:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 01:12 01:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 01:12 01:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapat... Exp ECoR 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 03:10 03:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 03:24 03:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 03:59 04:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 03:59 04:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 04:05 04:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 04:31 04:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 05:27 05:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07016 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp SCR 05:45 05:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... EMU SCR 06:16 06:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 07:38 07:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 07:38 07:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 07:42 07:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 07:49 07:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... ACSF ECoR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 08:46 08:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 09:47 09:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 10:35 10:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:48 10:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 11:04 11:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 11:04 11:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 11:24 11:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 11:24 11:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... EMU SCoR 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 13:49 13:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 14:19 14:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 14:30 14:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 15:11 15:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 16:22 16:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 17:10 17:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 17:54 17:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 18:04 18:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... EMU SCR 19:00 19:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... EMU SCoR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 20:29 20:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 20:29 20:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 20:45 20:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 20:52 20:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 22:01 22:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... ACSF ECoR 22:20 22:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 23:51 23:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tuni by train, get complete information about TUNI / Tuni station, nearest airport to Tuni. Complete list of trains to and from Tuni

Loading...