UTR / Utraitia Junction
उत्रैटिया जंक्शन

Utraitia Junction (उत्रैटिया जंक्शन), station code UTR, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Utraitia Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Utraitia Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Utraitia Junction (UTR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Pas... Pass NR 05:23 05:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Ex... Exp NR 05:50 05:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 06:28 06:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passeng... Pass NR 06:53 06:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 08:28 08:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... EMU NR 10:01 10:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU... EMU NR 10:19 10:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 11:34 11:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 11:38 11:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 14:14 14:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 14:21 14:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... EMU NR 16:53 16:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU... EMU NR 17:08 17:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 18:43 18:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly Prayag Passenger... Pass NR 19:10 19:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 23:28 23:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 23:43 23:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Pas... Pass NR 23:54 23:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Utraitia Junction by train, get complete information about UTR / Utraitia Junction station, nearest airport to Utraitia Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Utraitia Junction

Loading...