18609 / Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
रांची - मुंबई एलटीटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranchi Junction
.
Departs @ 21:05 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express (18609) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 21:05 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. MURI Muri Junction 22:15 22:20 5m 1 60.0 1 SER
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 23:15 23:25 10m 1 112.8 1 SER
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction 23:55 23:57 2m 2 128.2 1 ECR
5. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 4 145.1 2 ECR
6. HZD Hazaribagh Road 01:03 01:05 2m - 190.2 2 ECR
7. KQR Koderma Junction 01:36 01:39 3m 2 238.6 2 ECR
8. GAYA Gaya Junction 03:10 03:15 5m 1 314.8 2 ECR
9. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 04:04 04:06 2m 2 383.4 2 ECR
10. DOS Dehri On Sone 04:22 04:24 2m 2 399.9 2 ECR
11. SSM Sasaram Junction 04:35 04:37 2m 2 417.7 2 ECR
12. BBU Bhabua Road 05:08 05:10 2m 2 465.3 2 ECR
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:35 06:45 10m 7 519.9 2 ECR
14. BSB Varanasi Junction 07:45 08:00 15m 1,2 538.0 2 NR
15. GYN Gyanpur Road 09:46 09:48 2m 1 598.1 2 NER
16. ALD Allahabad Junction 11:50 12:20 30m 7 662.2 2 NCR
17. STA Satna Junction 14:55 15:05 10m 1 839.6 2 WCR
18. KTE Katni Junction 16:35 16:40 5m 5 938.0 2 WCR
19. JBP Jabalpur Junction 18:10 18:20 10m 1 1028.9 2 WCR
20. NU Narsinghpur 19:28 19:30 2m 2 1113.0 2 WCR
21. PPI Pipariya 20:43 20:45 2m 2 1206.5 2 WCR
22. ET Itarsi Junction 23:35 23:45 10m 6 1274.0 2 WCR
23. KNW Khandwa Junction 02:25 02:30 5m 1 1457.4 3 CR
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction 04:15 04:20 5m 2 1580.9 3 CR
25. MMR Manmad Junction 06:35 06:40 5m 3 1765.1 3 CR
26. NK Nasik Road 07:45 07:50 5m 3 1838.1 3 CR
27. IGP Igatpuri 09:05 09:10 5m 3 1888.7 3 CR
28. KYN Kalyan Junction 10:57 11:00 3m 6 1970.2 3 CR
29. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 - 3 2004.8 3 CR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 20:00 IST
18609 / Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express (रांची - मुंबई एलटीटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Ranchi Junction on at 21:05 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranchi Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 39 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 2005 kilometers.

The return train is 18610.
Loading...