01663 / Dharwad - Habibganj Fare Special
धारवाड - हबीबगंज किराया विशेष / ಧಾರವಾಡ - ಹಬೀಬಗಂಜ್ ವಿಶೇಷ

The following table shows the schedule of 01663/Dharwad - Habibganj Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dharwad
.
Departs @ 22:50 (Dharwad)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Mon Dec 30, 2019 at Habibganj

Dharwad - Habibganj Fare Special (01663) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DWR Dharwad 22:50 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. LD Londa Junction 00:20 00:22 2m - 70.4 2 SWR
3. KNP Khanapur 00:57 00:58 1m - 95.9 2 SWR
4. BGM Belagavi 01:40 01:42 2m 1 121.6 2 SWR
5. GPB Ghatprabha 02:35 02:37 2m - 179.5 2 SWR
6. MRJ Miraj Junction 04:30 04:40 10m - 259.0 2 CR
7. SLI Sangli 04:55 04:58 3m - 266.1 2 CR
8. KRD Karad 06:05 06:07 2m - 334.2 2 CR
9. STR Satara 07:07 07:10 3m - 392.8 2 CR
10. PUNE Pune Junction 10:25 10:45 20m 4,5 538.3 2 CR
11. DD Daund Junction 12:05 12:20 15m 2,3 613.7 2 CR
12. ANG Ahmednagar 13:57 14:00 3m 1 697.7 2 CR
13. KPG Kopargaon 15:58 16:00 2m 1 809.3 2 CR
14. MMR Manmad Junction 17:20 17:25 5m 1,5 851.6 2 CR
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction 20:10 20:20 10m - 1035.7 2 CR
16. KNW Khandwa Junction 23:40 23:45 5m 2 1159.3 2 CR
17. ET Itarsi Junction 02:20 02:25 5m - 1342.6 3 WCR
18. HBD Hoshangabad 02:50 02:52 2m 1 1360.7 3 WCR
19. HBJ Habibganj 04:20 - - 1428.2 3 WCR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 18:45 IST
Reversals
PUNE/Pune Junction
DD/Daund Junction

01663 / Dharwad - Habibganj Fare Special (धारवाड - हबीबगंज किराया विशेष / ಧಾರವಾಡ - ಹಬೀಬಗಂಜ್ ವಿಶೇಷ) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Dharwad and Habibganj. The train leaves from Dharwad on at 22:50 hrs and reaches Habibganj at 04:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dharwad, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Habibganj. It takes 29 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1428 kilometers.

The return train is 01664.
Loading...