12254 / Anga SuerFast Express
अंगा सुएरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12254/Anga SuerFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhagalpur Junction.
Departs @ 13:30 (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Anga SuerFast Express (12254) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. JMP Jamalpur Junction 14:35 14:40 5m 1 53.1 1 ER
3. AHA Abhaipur 14:59 15:00 1m 2 75.1 1 ER
4. KIUL Kiul Junction 16:10 16:40 30m 3 98.2 1 ECR
5. JSME Jasidih Junction 18:12 18:15 3m 1 195.7 1 ER
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 18:41 18:43 2m 3 224.7 1 ER
7. ASN Asansol Junction 19:58 20:03 5m 5 306.3 1 ER
8. BWN Barddhaman Junction 21:37 21:39 2m 5 412.3 1 ER
9. HWH Howrah Junction 23:05 23:30 25m 8 506.8 1 ER
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction 01:10 01:15 5m 3 621.7 2 SER
11. BLS Balasore 02:40 02:42 2m 2 737.8 2 SER
12. BHC Bhadrak 03:40 03:42 2m 2 800.3 2 ECoR
13. CTC Cuttack Junction 05:22 05:27 5m 4 915.9 2 ECoR
14. BBS Bhubaneswar 06:05 06:10 5m 4 943.6 2 ECoR
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction 06:35 06:55 20m 4 962.8 2 ECoR
16. BAM Brahmapur 08:35 08:37 2m 2 1110.0 2 ECoR
17. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 11:37 11:39 2m 1 1326.9 2 SCoR
18. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 12:35 12:55 20m 7 1388.0 2 SCoR
19. DVD Duvvada 13:28 13:30 2m 1 1405.2 2 SCoR
20. RJY Rajahmundry 15:51 15:53 2m 1 1588.7 2 SCoR
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction 18:43 18:45 2m 7 1737.6 2 SCoR
22. OGL Ongole 20:59 21:00 1m 3 1876.1 2 SCoR
23. NLR Nellore 22:14 22:15 1m 3 1992.8 2 SCoR
24. GDR Gudur Junction 23:19 23:20 1m 1 2031.2 2 SCoR
25. RU Renigunta Junction 01:05 01:10 5m 5,4 2114.6 3 SCoR
26. KPD Katpadi Junction 03:20 03:25 5m 1 2239.4 3 SR
27. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 04:50 04:55 5m - 2323.8 3 SR
28. KJM Krishnarajapuram 07:28 07:30 2m 3,4 2455.0 3 SWR
29. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 09:05 - 4 2475.9 3 SWR
Last Updated: 23-Sep-18 17:22 IST
12254 / Anga SuerFast Express (अंगा सुएरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Bhagalpur Junction on at 13:30 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhagalpur Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 43 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2476 kilometers.

The return train is 12253.
Loading...