Train from Solapur to Daund Junction


List of all the trains running between Solapur (SUR) and Daund Junction (DD). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Solapur - Daund Junction route.

Total 65 train(s) between SUR / Solapur and DD / Daund Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 08420 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special Exp ECoR SUR - 01:56 DD - 05:00 187 km
SMTWTFS
2 22687 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express SF SWR SUR 3,5 03:05 DD 2,6 06:25 187 km
SMTWTFS
3 17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express Exp SWR SUR 4 03:05 DD 2 06:25 187 km
SMTWTFS
4 01661 Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati Special Fare Summer Special Exp WCR SUR - 03:55 DD - 06:25 187 km
SMTWTFS
5 22690 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express SF SWR SUR 3,5 03:55 DD 2 06:25 187 km
SMTWTFS
6 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express SF SR SUR 3,5 03:55 DD 2,6 06:25 187 km
SMTWTFS
7 22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express SF CR SUR 3 04:05 DD 5 06:45 187 km
SMTWTFS
8 22731 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express SF SCR SUR 1,3 04:40 DD 5,6 07:23 187 km
SMTWTFS
9 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express Exp CR SUR 4 05:45 DD 5 08:50 187 km
SMTWTFS
10 12158 Hutatma SuperFast Express SF CR SUR 1 06:30 DD 5 09:08 187 km
SMTWTFS
11 12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR SUR 5 07:20 DD 2 10:00 187 km
SMTWTFS
12 20657 SSS Hubballi - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Express SF SWR SUR 1 08:40 DD 2 11:10 187 km
SMTWTFS
13 01435 Solapur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special Exp CR SUR 1,3 09:20 DD 5 22:55 645 km
SMTWTFS
14 01461 Solapur - Daund DEMU Special DEMU CR SUR 5 10:00 DD 6 15:35 187 km
SMTWTFS
15 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express Exp SR SUR 3 10:30 DD 5 14:00 187 km
SMTWTFS
16 16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express Exp SR SUR 1 10:30 DD 5 13:45 187 km
SMTWTFS
17 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Exp SR SUR 1,5 10:30 DD 5 13:45 187 km
SMTWTFS
18 11302 Udyan Express Exp CR SUR 3 11:00 DD 5 14:25 187 km
SMTWTFS
19 11418 Solapur - Pune DEMU Express DEMU CR SUR 4,5 11:40 DD 5 17:25 187 km
SMTWTFS
20 22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express SF CR SUR 1,3 12:25 DD 5,6 15:05 187 km
SMTWTFS
21 09628 Solapur - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special SF NWR SUR 1 12:50 DD 5 15:23 187 km
SMTWTFS
22 12170 Solapur - Pune InterCity (Indrayani) Express SF CR SUR 1 14:00 DD 5 16:38 187 km
SMTWTFS
23 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jayanti Janta Express Exp SR SUR 2,4 17:20 DD 5 20:50 187 km
SMTWTFS
24 11020 Konark Express Exp CR SUR 1,3 18:05 DD 5 21:45 187 km
SMTWTFS
25 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express Exp SR SUR 3,4 21:05 DD 5,6 00:20 187 km
SMTWTFS
26 22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express SF SCR SUR 3 21:05 DD 5 00:20 187 km
SMTWTFS
27 12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express SF SCoR SUR 3,4 21:05 DD 5,6 00:20 187 km
SMTWTFS
28 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express Exp WR SUR 3,5 21:05 DD 5 00:20 187 km
SMTWTFS
29 22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail SF CR SUR 3,4 21:55 DD 5,6 00:40 187 km
SMTWTFS
30 12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Express SF CR SUR 1 22:30 DD 5 01:33 187 km
SMTWTFS
31 71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR SUR 5 23:00 DD 5 04:20 187 km
SMTWTFS
32 07389 Belagavi - Gomti Nagar Special Fare Summer Special Exp SWR SUR - 23:55 DD - 04:00 187 km
SMTWTFS
33 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express Exp SCR SUR 1,2 03:05 KAD 2,3 08:55 330 km
SMTWTFS
34 20915 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express Hms WR SUR 3 03:05 PUNE 1 07:50 262 km
SMTWTFS
35 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express ACExp NWR SUR 4 03:55 PUNE 4 08:05 263 km
SMTWTFS
36 12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Drnt SCR SUR 1 03:55 KAD 2,3 08:56 330 km
SMTWTFS
37 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express Exp SWR SUR 3 05:05 KAD 2,3 10:35 330 km
SMTWTFS
38 22226 Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Vande Bharat Express VB CR SUR 2 06:05 KAD 2,3 10:17 330 km
SMTWTFS
39 20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Express SF WR SUR 3 06:40 PUNE 2 11:00 262 km
SMTWTFS
40 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express Hms WR SUR 3 06:40 KAD 3 12:08 330 km
SMTWTFS
41 09420 Tiruchchirapalli - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Exp WR SUR 4 06:40 KAD - 11:51 330 km
SMTWTFS
42 22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Express SF CR SUR 4 06:40 PUNE 3 11:00 262 km
SMTWTFS
43 12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express SF CR SUR 1,5 07:45 KAD - 13:04 330 km
SMTWTFS
44 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR SUR 3 12:25 LNL 2 17:53 326 km
SMTWTFS
45 20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express SF WR SUR 1 12:25 PUNE 6 16:25 262 km
SMTWTFS
46 12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express Shtb CR SUR 3,4 19:35 PUNE 5,6 23:10 262 km
SMTWTFS
47 18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express Exp SCoR SUR 1 19:55 KAD - 02:01 330 km
SMTWTFS
48 12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express SF SCR SUR 3 20:30 KAD 2,3 02:15 330 km
SMTWTFS
49 11140 Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT SF Express SF CR SUR 3 20:45 PUNE 3 01:10 263 km
SMTWTFS
50 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express Exp WR SUR 3 23:35 PUNE 2 05:00 263 km
SMTWTFS
51 22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express SF ECoR SUR 3 23:35 PUNE 4 05:00 263 km
SMTWTFS
52 22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express SF CR BTW 1 00:10 DD 5,6 02:50 146 km
SMTWTFS
53 22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express SF CR BTW 1 00:10 DD 5,6 02:50 145 km
SMTWTFS
54 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express Exp SCR KWV 2,3 02:35 DD 5,6 04:40 108 km
SMTWTFS
55 17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express Exp SCR BTW 1 06:05 DD 5 09:20 146 km
SMTWTFS
56 57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger Pass SCR PDGN 1 07:25 DD 3 11:55 139 km
SMTWTFS
57 11406 Amravati - Pune Express Exp CR BTW 1 10:25 DD 5 14:48 145 km
SMTWTFS
58 01488 Harangul (Latur) - Pune Special Fare Special Exp CR BTW - 16:30 DD - 19:13 146 km
SMTWTFS
59 11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express Exp CR PVR 1 21:40 DD 5,6 00:55 161 km
SMTWTFS
60 01413 Nizamabad - Pandharpur DEMU Special DEMU CR PJR 1 01:42 MLB 1 03:30 77 km
SMTWTFS
61 01414 Pandharpur - Nizamabad DEMU Special DEMU CR PVR 2 05:30 MLB 1 05:49 31 km
SMTWTFS
62 71428 Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu DEMU CR SGLA 1 08:34 MLB 1 09:19 60 km
SMTWTFS
63 71427 Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU DEMU CR KWV 1 10:55 MLB 1 11:16 22 km
SMTWTFS
64 11411 Parli Vaijnath - Miraj DEMU Express DEMU CR BTW 1 12:00 MLB 1 13:13 60 km
SMTWTFS
65 11412 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Express DEMU CR SGLA 1 22:40 MLB 1 23:39 60 km
SMTWTFS