Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

ABP / Akbarpur
अकबरपुर

Akbarpur (अकबरपुर), station code ABP, is a railway station in Ambedkar Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Akbarpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Akbarpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Akbarpur (ABP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 00:56 00:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 01:37 01:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 02:06 02:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 04:01 04:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 06:42 06:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 07:05 07:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 07:31 07:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:31 07:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 08:37 08:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 08:47 08:51 4m -
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 09:46 09:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 09:46 09:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercit... Exp NR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 12:16 12:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 12:20 12:24 4m -
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 12:42 12:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 13:14 13:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 14:14 14:18 4m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 14:18 14:22 4m 1
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER 14:18 14:22 4m 1
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 15:57 15:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 16:15 16:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercit... Exp NR 16:36 16:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 17:19 17:23 4m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 17:19 17:23 4m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 17:23 17:27 4m 1
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 17:23 17:27 4m -
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 17:54 17:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 18:37 18:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 19:04 19:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 20:50 20:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Akbarpur by train, get complete information about ABP / Akbarpur station, nearest airport to Akbarpur. Complete list of trains to and from Akbarpur

Loading...
Akbarpur