13238 / Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad)
कोटा - पटना एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

The following table shows the schedule of 13238/Kota - Patna Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kota Junction
.
Departs @ 18:10 (Kota Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kota - Patna Express (13238) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOTA Kota Junction 18:10 - 2,4 0.0 1 WCR
2. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 19:06 19:07 1m 1 71.4 1 WCR
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 19:38 19:40 2m 1,3 107.9 1 WCR
4. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara 20:25 20:27 2m 2 154.7 1 WCR
5. GGC Gangapur City 20:45 20:50 5m 1 171.6 1 WCR
6. HAN Hindaun City 21:38 21:40 2m 2 215.9 1 WCR
7. BXN Bayana Junction 22:08 22:10 2m 1 248.8 1 WCR
8. BTE Bharatpur Junction 22:58 23:00 2m 4 290.8 1 WCR
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 00:15 00:35 20m 4,6 324.3 2 NCR
10. AGC Agra Cantt. 02:10 02:25 15m 4 378.0 2 NCR
11. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 02:35 02:37 2m 3 382.0 2 NCR
12. TDL Tundla Junction 04:10 04:15 5m 5 407.0 2 NCR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 07:05 07:15 10m 5,7,9 638.1 2 NCR
14. ON Unnao Junction 07:37 07:39 2m 3 655.7 2 NR
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 08:50 09:15 25m 4 710.1 2 NR
16. FD Faizabad Junction 11:35 11:40 5m 3 837.7 2 NR
17. AY Ayodhya Junction 11:55 11:57 2m 1 844.7 2 NR
18. ABP Akbarpur 12:42 12:44 2m 1 898.7 2 NR
19. SHG Shahganj Junction 13:22 13:28 6m 3 942.6 2 NR
20. JNU Jaunpur Junction 13:58 14:00 2m 1,3 976.1 2 NR
21. BSB Varanasi Junction 15:45 15:55 10m 8 1033.6 2 NR
22. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:56 17:06 10m - 1051.7 2 ECR
23. ZNA Zamania 17:47 17:49 2m 1 1095.9 2 ECR
24. BWH Bhadaura 18:05 18:07 2m 1 1117.4 2 ECR
25. BXR Buxar 18:29 18:31 2m 1 1145.6 2 ECR
26. DURE Dumraon 18:43 18:45 2m - 1162.0 2 ECR
27. ARA Ara Junction 19:48 19:50 2m 1 1214.1 2 ECR
28. BTA Bihta 20:06 20:08 2m 1 1236.1 2 ECR
29. DNR Danapur 20:37 20:39 2m 1 1253.4 2 ECR
30. PNBE Patna Junction 21:20 - 5,7 1263.1 2 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:13 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
MTJ/Mathura Junction
AGC/Agra Cantt.

13238 / Kota - Patna Express (कोटा - पटना एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Kota Junction on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 21:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kota Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 27 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1263 kilometers.

The return train is 13237.
Loading...