BIRD / Bhiwandi Road
भिवंडी रोड

Bhiwandi Road (भिवंडी रोड), station code BIRD, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhiwandi Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhiwandi Road have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 00:53 00:55 2m 6
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa E... Exp CR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 03:53 03:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 04:33 04:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU... EMU CR 05:55 05:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU EMU WR 07:41 07:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
61003 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU... EMU CR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
69165 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU... EMU WR 10:24 10:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU... EMU CR 11:52 11:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
69168 Vasai Road Panvel MEMU... EMU WR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
61005 vasai Road - Diva MEMU... EMU CR 13:20 13:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
61006 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU... EMU CR 14:52 14:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
69167 Panvel Vasai Road MEMU... EMU WR 15:36 15:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
61007 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU... EMU CR 16:06 16:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
61022 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU... EMU CR 16:45 16:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
69166 Vasai Panvel MEMU EMU WR 17:17 17:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61021 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU... EMU CR 18:08 18:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
61008 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU... EMU CR 18:19 18:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 19:13 19:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU... EMU CR 19:42 19:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU EMU WR 20:05 20:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 22:08 22:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 22:28 22:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 22:28 22:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 22:28 22:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa E... Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhiwandi Road by train, get complete information about BIRD / Bhiwandi Road station, nearest airport to Bhiwandi Road. Complete list of trains to and from Bhiwandi Road

Loading...