BJNR / Bijainagar

Bijainagar, station code BJNR, is a railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bijainagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bijainagar (BJNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 01:21 01:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 03:09 03:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 03:11 03:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Spe... Exp SCR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 04:34 04:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 05:06 05:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 05:06 05:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Gari... GR NR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Spe... Exp SCR 05:26 05:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03137 Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Speci... Exp ER 05:46 05:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Ex... Exp ER 06:56 06:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
01320 Ajmer - Pune AC Fare Spec... ACExp CR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 08:09 08:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 08:56 08:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF Fare ... SF NWR 09:21 09:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 10:11 10:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19653 Indore - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 12:23 12:27 4m 1
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 12:23 12:27 4m 1
SMTWTFS
19654 Ajmer - Indore Express... Exp NWR 13:56 13:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 13:56 13:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Gari... GR NR 15:35 15:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 15:36 15:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 17:04 17:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Spe... Exp SCR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF Speci... SF NWR 18:34 18:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09603 Ajmer - Bhopal Urs Specia... Exp NWR 18:36 18:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09604 Bhopal - Ajmer Urs Specia... Exp NWR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07131 Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs... Exp SCR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Speci... Exp SCR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Ajme... Exp SCR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 20:21 20:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Spe... Exp SCR 20:23 20:25 2m --
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 21:11 21:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 21:32 21:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 21:32 21:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
03138 Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Speci... Exp ER 21:34 21:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
01319 Pune - Ajmer AC Fare Spec... ACExp CR 22:00 22:02 2m --
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 22:17 22:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 22:17 22:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express... Exp ER 22:44 22:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bijainagar by train, get complete information about BJNR / Bijainagar station, nearest airport to Bijainagar. Complete list of trains to and from Bijainagar

Railway Station in Ajmer