Bijainagar/BJNR

Bijainagar railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bijainagar.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur W... 01:21 01:23 2 1 - M - - - - -
2 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai... 03:11 03:13 2 1 - M - - - - S
3 12981 Chetak Express 03:13 03:15 2 S M T W T F S
4 07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Ur... 03:40 03:42 2 1 - - - - - - S
5 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 04:34 04:36 2 0 - M - - - - -
6 19601 Udaipur City - New J... 04:42 04:44 2 - - - - - - S
7 59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... 05:06 05:08 2 0 S M T W T F S
8 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... 05:06 05:08 2 S M T W T F S
9 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 05:08 05:10 2 0 - - - - - F -
10 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Ur... 05:26 05:28 2 1 S - - - - - -
11 03137 Sealdah - Ajmer Urs ... 05:46 05:48 2 1 S - - - - - -
12 13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week... 06:56 06:58 2 0 - - - - - - S
13 01320 Ajmer - Pune AC Fare... 06:58 07:00 2 0 - - - W - - -
14 12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Termin... 08:09 08:11 2 1 - M - - T - S
15 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passen... 08:56 08:57 1 S M T W T F S
16 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF ... 09:21 09:23 2 1 S M T W T F S
17 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... 10:11 10:13 2 S M T W T F S
18 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Week... 10:28 10:30 2 - - - - - F -
19 19653 Indore - Ajmer Expre... 12:23 12:27 4 1 S M T W T F S
20 14802 Indore - Jodhpur Exp... 12:23 12:27 4 1 S M T W T F S
21 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Exp... 13:56 13:58 2 1 S M T W T F S
22 19654 Ajmer - Indore Expre... 13:56 13:58 2 1 S M T W T F S
23 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 15:35 15:37 2 - - - - - F -
24 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passen... 15:36 15:37 1 S M T W T F S
25 12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City... 17:04 17:06 2 S M T W T F S
26 07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Ur... 17:38 17:40 2 0 - - - - - F -
27 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad W... 18:29 18:31 2 1 - - T - - - -
28 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF ... 18:34 18:36 2 1 S M T W T F S
29 09603 Ajmer - Bhopal Urs S... 18:36 18:38 2 1 S - - - - - -
30 09604 Bhopal - Ajmer Urs S... 19:48 19:50 2 1 - M - - - - -
31 07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs ... 19:50 19:52 2 1 - - - - - - S
32 07131 Machilipatnam - Ajme... 19:50 19:52 2 1 - - - - - - S
33 07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... 20:00 20:02 2 1 S - - - - - -
34 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Week... 20:21 20:23 2 - - - - - F -
35 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Ur... 20:23 20:25 2 -- - - - W - - -
36 12982 Chetak Express 21:10 21:12 2 S M T W T F S
37 12315 Ananya SF Express 21:32 21:34 2 1 - - - - - F -
38 22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Ex... 21:32 21:34 2 - - T - T - S
39 03138 Ajmer - Sealdah Urs ... 21:34 21:36 2 0 - - - W - - -
40 01319 Pune - Ajmer AC Fare... 22:00 22:02 2 -- - - T - - - -
41 19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... 22:17 22:19 2 0 S M T W T F S
42 19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... 22:17 22:19 2 S M T W T F S
43 13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Expr... 22:44 22:46 2 - - - - - F -
44 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Uda... 22:54 22:55 1 - - T - - - -
Bijainagar/BJNR
Kota Airport/KTU: 154 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Bijainagar Railway Station, Bijainagar, Dist. Ajmer, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Ajmer
Elevation: 403 m above sea level
Track: Single Diesel BG
Railway Station in Ajmer