Bijainagar/BJNR

Bijainagar railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bijainagar.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer We... 01:21 01:23 2 - M - - - - -
2 12981 Chetak Express 03:13 03:15 2 S M T W T F S
3 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 04:34 04:36 2 0 - M - - - - -
4 19601 Udaipur City - New J... 04:42 04:44 2 - - - - - - S
5 59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... 05:06 05:08 2 0 S M T W T F S
6 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... 05:06 05:08 2 S M T W T F S
7 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 05:08 05:10 2 0 - - - - - F -
8 13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week... 06:56 06:58 2 0 - - - - - - S
9 01320 Ajmer - Pune AC Fare... 06:58 07:00 2 0 - - - W - - -
10 12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Termin... 08:09 08:11 2 1 - M - - T - S
11 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passen... 08:56 08:57 1 S M T W T F S
12 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF ... 09:21 09:23 2 0 S M T W T F S
13 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... 10:11 10:13 2 S M T W T F S
14 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Week... 10:28 10:30 2 - - - - - F -
15 19653 Ratlam - Ajmer Expre... 12:17 12:19 2 0 S M T W T F S
16 19654 Ajmer - Ratlam Expre... 13:56 13:58 2 1 S M T W T F S
17 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 15:35 15:37 2 - - - - - F -
18 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passen... 15:36 15:37 1 S M T W T F S
19 12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City... 17:04 17:06 2 S M T W T F S
20 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad We... 18:29 18:31 2 - - T - - - -
21 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF ... 18:34 18:36 2 0 S M T W T F S
22 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Week... 20:21 20:23 2 - - - - - F -
23 12982 Chetak Express 21:10 21:12 2 S M T W T F S
24 22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Ex... 21:32 21:34 2 - - T - T - S
25 12315 Ananya SF Express 21:32 21:34 2 1 - - - - - F -
26 01319 Pune - Ajmer AC Fare... 22:00 22:02 2 -- - - T - - - -
27 19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... 22:17 22:19 2 0 S M T W T F S
28 19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... 22:17 22:19 2 S M T W T F S
29 13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Expr... 22:44 22:46 2 - - - - - F -
30 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Uda... 22:54 22:55 1 - - T - - - -
Bijainagar/BJNR
Kota Airport/KTU: 154 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Bijainagar Railway Station, Bijainagar, Dist. Ajmer, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Ajmer
Elevation: 403 m above sea level
Track: Single Diesel BG
Railway Station in Ajmer