CLX / Chirala
चिराला

Chirala (चिराला), station code CLX, is a railway station in Prakasam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chirala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chirala have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chirala (CLX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 00:10 00:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad... Exp SR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 00:32 00:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
07135 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 00:32 00:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:33 00:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 00:44 00:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 00:54 00:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
07136 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07626 Kollam - Kacheguda Specia... Exp SCR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07109 Hyderabad- Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07112 Kollam - Secunderabad Sab... Exp SCR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07111 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Koll... Exp SCR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 01:24 01:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
07110 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 01:27 01:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 01:51 01:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 01:53 01:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 01:58 02:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... EMU SCoR 02:14 02:15 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 02:20 02:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 02:24 02:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupat... Exp SCR 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07223 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 03:06 03:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram... Exp SR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 03:34 03:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 03:54 03:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 03:56 03:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 04:04 04:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 04:30 04:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 04:43 04:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 04:59 05:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 05:18 05:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07220 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabar... Exp SCR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
07224 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 06:19 06:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67233 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... EMU SCR 06:38 06:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... EMU SCR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07215 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07218 Kollam - Narasapur Sabari... Exp SCR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp ECoR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08516 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Exp ECoR 08:12 08:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
07216 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
07212 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
07222 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port ... Pass SCR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12743 Gudur - Vijayawada Interc... SF SCoR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 09:29 09:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 09:35 09:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 09:35 09:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCoR 10:13 10:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU... EMU SCR 10:19 10:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 10:29 10:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 10:31 10:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU EMU SCR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR 12:04 12:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 14:03 14:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 14:22 14:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 14:42 14:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU EMU SCR 14:49 14:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 15:36 15:37 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... EMU SCR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 17:17 17:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 17:18 17:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 17:18 17:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 17:18 17:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati ... Pass SCR 17:47 17:48 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 18:05 18:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 18:11 18:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 18:41 18:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 18:49 18:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 19:05 19:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12744 Vijayawada - Gudur Interc... SF SCoR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... EMU SCoR 20:19 20:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 21:17 21:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 21:24 21:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 21:24 21:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 21:24 21:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 21:45 21:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 21:49 21:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... EMU SCoR 22:03 22:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 22:22 22:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 22:29 22:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 22:42 22:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 23:09 23:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 23:17 23:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 23:23 23:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 23:49 23:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chirala by train, get complete information about CLX / Chirala station, nearest airport to Chirala. Complete list of trains to and from Chirala

Loading...