DWR / Dharwad
धारवाड़

Dharwad, station code DWR, is a railway station in Dharwad district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dharwad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Dharwad have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dharwad (DWR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR - 05:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express... Exp CR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 06:59 07:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17311 Chennai Central - Vasco D... Exp SWR 07:14 07:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 08:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
56902 Dharwad- Hubballi Passeng... Pass SWR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast ... Pass SWR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 10:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 10:20 10:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - CSMT Kolhapur ... Exp CR 14:03 14:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 CSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru ... Exp CR 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 15:53 15:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 15:53 15:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 15:53 15:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 16:08 16:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56921 Hubballi - Belagavi Fast ... Pass SWR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 19:05 19:08 3m -
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - Chennai C... Exp SWR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Fare ... Exp WCR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56907 Hubballi - Dharwad Passen... Pass SWR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR - 20:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Benga... SF SWR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 21:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 22:16 22:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 22:16 22:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Fare ... Exp WCR - 22:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express... Exp CR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06948 Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Go... Exp SWR 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dharwad by train, get complete information about DWR / Dharwad station, nearest airport to Dharwad. Complete list of trains to and from Dharwad

Railway Station in Dharwad