GTJT / Getor Jagatpura
गेटोर जगतपुरा

Getor Jagatpura (गेटोर जगतपुरा), station code GTJT, is a railway station in Jaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Getor Jagatpura.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Getor Jagatpura have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14660 Runicha Express Exp NR 05:11 05:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14662 Malani Express Slip Exp NR 05:11 05:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 05:14 05:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59721 Jaipur -Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 05:33 05:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 06:37 06:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09731 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Tri... Exp NWR 08:04 08:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 08:31 08:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 08:45 08:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:08 09:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 09:08 09:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express... Exp NWR 10:11 10:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 12:43 12:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 14:37 14:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14808 Alwar-Jaipur Express Exp NWR 16:33 16:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:48 16:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:48 16:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 17:12 17:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 18:42 18:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 20:21 20:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 20:27 20:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 20:27 20:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09732 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Tri... Exp NWR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 21:42 21:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14659 Runicha Express Exp NR 22:53 22:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14659-Slip Malani Express Slip Exp NR 22:53 22:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Getor Jagatpura by train, get complete information about GTJT / Getor Jagatpura station, nearest airport to Getor Jagatpura. Complete list of trains to and from Getor Jagatpura

Loading...