GY / Gooty Junction
गूटी जंक्शन

Gooty Junction, station code GY, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gooty Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Gooty Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gooty Junction (GY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 00:14 00:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru... SF SCR 00:44 00:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 00:59 01:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 01:04 01:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 02:28 02:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 02:39 02:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 03:03 03:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Exp WR 03:19 03:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 03:44 03:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 03:44 03:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSTM - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11073 Mumbai LTT - Chennai Expr... Exp CR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Weekl... Exp WR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 05:44 05:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 06:24 06:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CST - Chennai Cent... Exp CR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11028 Chennai - Mumbai CST Mail... Exp CR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Exp WR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 10:04 10:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 10:20 10:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
xx22119 Tirupati - Kacheguda AC D... DD SCR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... EMU SCR 10:39 10:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 11:43 11:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 11:43 11:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57274 Tirupati - Hubballi Inter... Pass SCR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
xx22120 Kacheguda - Tirupati AC D... DD SCR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 13:19 13:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Tirupati Inter... Pass SCR 13:24 13:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR 13:39 13:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57440 Dhone - Gooty Passenger... Pass SCR 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57439 Gooty - Dhone DEMU EMU SCR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16003 Chennai Central Nagarsol ... Exp SR 15:59 16:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... EMU SCR 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 16:39 16:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 17:40 17:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Cen... Exp CR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CS... Exp CR 19:54 19:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 20:04 20:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheg... Exp SCR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 20:59 21:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 22:14 22:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 22:25 22:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11074 Chennai - Mumbai LTT Week... Exp CR 22:29 22:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12786 KSR Bengaluru - Kacheguda... SF SCR 23:29 23:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapu... Exp SCR 23:35 23:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 23:48 23:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gooty Junction by train, get complete information about GY / Gooty Junction station, nearest airport to Gooty Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gooty Junction

Railway Station in Anantapur