02863 / Howrah - Yesvantpur Special
हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 02863/Howrah - Yesvantpur Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 20:35 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Yesvantpur Special (02863) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 20:35 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. MCA Mecheda 21:30 21:33 3m - 58.2 1 SER
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction 22:25 22:30 5m - 115.0 1 SER
4. BLS Balasore 23:54 23:56 2m - 231.1 1 SER
5. BHC Bhadrak 01:00 01:02 2m - 293.5 2 ECoR
6. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 01:36 01:38 2m - 337.1 2 ECoR
7. CTC Cuttack Junction 02:40 02:45 5m - 409.2 2 ECoR
8. BBS Bhubaneswar 03:25 03:30 5m 4 436.9 2 ECoR
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction 04:00 04:10 10m - 456.0 2 ECoR
10. BALU Balugaon 05:02 05:04 2m - 527.0 2 ECoR
11. BAM Brahmapur 06:00 06:10 10m - 603.2 2 ECoR
12. PSA Palasa 07:18 07:20 2m - 677.6 2 ECoR
13. CHE Srikakulam Road 08:13 08:15 2m - 750.6 2 SCoR
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 09:15 09:20 5m - 820.1 2 SCoR
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 10:40 11:00 20m - 881.2 2 SCoR
16. SLO Samalkot Junction 13:00 13:01 1m - 1031.8 2 SCoR
17. RJY Rajahmundry 13:48 13:50 2m - 1081.9 2 SCoR
18. TDD Tadepalligudem 14:29 14:30 1m - 1123.4 2 SCoR
19. EE Eluru 15:02 15:03 1m - 1171.2 2 SCoR
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction 16:45 17:00 15m - 1230.8 2 SCoR
21. TEL Tenali Junction 17:24 17:25 1m - 1262.3 2 SCoR
22. BPP Bapatla 17:59 18:00 1m - 1304.9 2 SCoR
23. CLX Chirala 18:11 18:12 1m - 1319.9 2 SCoR
24. OGL Ongole 18:49 18:50 1m 3 1369.4 2 SCoR
25. NLR Nellore 20:03 20:05 2m - 1486.1 2 SCoR
26. GDR Gudur Junction 21:23 21:25 2m - 1524.4 2 SCoR
27. RU Renigunta Junction 22:38 22:40 2m - 1607.8 2 SCoR
28. TPTY Tirupati 23:00 23:05 5m - 1617.6 2 SCoR
29. KPD Katpadi Junction 01:50 02:00 10m - 1722.4 3 SR
30. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 03:18 03:20 2m - 1806.9 3 SR
31. KPN Kuppam 03:49 03:50 1m - 1847.5 3 SWR
32. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 04:43 04:45 2m - 1881.7 3 SWR
33. KJM Krishnarajapuram 05:38 05:40 2m - 1938.1 3 SWR
34. BAND Banaswadi 06:23 06:25 2m - 1944.2 3 SWR
35. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 - - 1958.9 3 SWR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

02863 / Howrah - Yesvantpur Special (हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर विशेष) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 20:35 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 07:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 34 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1959 kilometers.

The return train is 02864.
Loading...