INDB / Indore Junction BG

Indore Junction BG, station code INDB, is a railway station in Indore district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Indore Junction BG.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Indore Junction BG have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 01:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi Week... Exp WR 02:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09308 Guwahati - Indore Inaugur... Exp WR 03:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
11702 Indore - Jabalpur Interci... Exp WCR - 04:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
19653 Indore - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19304 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 04:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 05:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 05:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09309 Kochuveli - Indore Fare S... Exp WR 05:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
59379 Indore - Maksi Passenger... Pass WR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR - 05:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express... SF WR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore Express SF NWR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
79314 Mhow - Indore DEMU EMU WR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 06:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
19323 Indore - Bhopal InterCity... Exp WR - 06:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... SF WR 06:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19306 Guwahati - Indore Weekly ... Exp WR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12974 Jaipur Indore SF Express... SF NWR 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
79313 Indore - Mhow DEMU EMU WR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior-Indore Intercity ... Exp NCR 07:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Indore Express... Exp NCR 07:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Gwalior - Indore... Exp NCR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
59388 Indore Nagda Passenger... Pass WR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 08:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
79305 Ratlam - Indore DMU EMU WR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
79306 Indore - Ratlam DMU EMU WR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WR 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 09:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22183 Bhopal Habibganj - Indore... DD WCR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
79316 Mhow - Indore DEMU EMU WR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22186 Indore - Bhopal AC Double... DD WCR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09305 Indore - Patna Fare Speci... Exp WR - 10:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
79315 Indore - Mhow DEMU EMU WR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 10:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59306 Ujjain-Indore Passenger... Pass WR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 11:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 11:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12227 Mumbai Central - Indore A... Drnt WR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
09311 Indore - Kolkata Puja Far... Exp WR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12416 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... SF NR 11:40 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
79318 Mhow - Indore DEMU EMU WR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09307 Indore - Guwahati Inaugur... Exp WR - 12:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
79317 Indore - Mhow DEMU EMU WR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
59380 Maksi Indore Bg Passenger... Pass WR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR - 12:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 12:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendranagar Ex... Exp WR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore-Rajendranagar Expr... Exp WR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly ... Exp WR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19801 Kota - Indore Intercity E... Exp WCR 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
79320 Mhow - Indore DEMU EMU WR 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
79307 Ratlam - Indore DMU EMU WR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
79308 Indore - Ratlam DMU EMU WR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR - 14:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
79319 Indore - Mhow DEMU EMU WR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
19802 Indore - Kota Intercity E... Exp WCR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19314 Rajendranagar - Indore Ex... Exp WR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar-Indore Exp... Exp WR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
09312 Kolkata - Indore Puja Far... Exp WR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi Week... Exp WR - 15:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR - 16:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF NR - 16:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR - 16:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR - 17:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh-Indore Weekly ... Exp WR 17:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
79322 Mhow - Indore DEMU EMU WR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR - 18:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
79321 Indore - Mhow DEMU EMU WR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR - 18:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
22185 Bhopal - Indore AC Double... DD WCR 18:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22184 Indore - Bhopal Habibganj... DD WCR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
59387 Ratlam - Indore BG Passen... Pass WR 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
11125 Indore - Gwalior Intercit... Int NCR - 20:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
21125 Indore - Bhind Express... Exp NCR - 20:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
79309 Ratlam - Indore DMU EMU WR 20:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
21802 Indore - Gwalior - Jhansi... Exp NCR - 20:05 - --
SMTWTFS
79324 Mhow - Indore DEMU EMU WR 20:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
79310 Indore - Ratlam DMU EMU WR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
79323 Indore - Mhow DEMU EMU WR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-shatab... SF WR - 20:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WCR 20:55 21:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11701 Jabalpur-Indore Intercity... Exp WCR 21:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Weekl... Exp WR - 21:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
09310 Indore - Kochuveli Suvidh... Exp WR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR - 21:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
12923 Indore - Nagpur Express... SF WR - 21:25 - -
SMTWTFS
19324 Bhopal - Indore InterCity... Exp WR 21:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
09306 Patna - Indore Fare Speci... Exp WR 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
79326 Mhow - Indore DEMU EMU WR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore Express SF NWR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
79325 Indore - Mhow DEMU EMU WR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
19654 Ajmer - Indore Express... Exp NWR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12228 Indore - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR - 23:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR - 23:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Indore Junction BG by train, get complete information about INDB / Indore Junction BG station, nearest airport to Indore Junction BG. Complete list of trains to and from Indore Junction BG

Indore Junction BG
Railway Station in Indore