INDB / Indore Junction
इंदौर जंक्शन

Indore Junction (इंदौर जंक्शन), station code INDB, is a railway station in Indore district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Indore Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Indore Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Indore Junction (INDB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 01:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19315 Lingampalli - Indore Hums... Hms WR 01:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi Week... Exp WR 02:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore ... SF WR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
19653 Indore - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR - 04:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 04:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 04:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 05:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 05:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59379 Indore - Maksi Passenger... Pass WR - 05:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
19306 Guwahati - Indore Weekly ... Exp WR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR - 05:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express... SF WR 05:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 05:40 05:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR - 06:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
79317 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... EMU WR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 06:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhop... Exp WR 06:35 06:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 06:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... SF WR 06:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19316 Indore - Lingampalli Hums... Hms WR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12974 Jaipur Indore SF Express... SF NWR 07:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 07:55 08:20 25m 4
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 07:55 08:20 25m 2
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Expr... Exp NCR 07:55 08:20 25m 4
SMTWTFS
59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR - 08:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 08:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 09:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
79310 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... EMU WR 09:10 09:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 09:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
79305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... EMU WR 09:45 09:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 10:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59306 Ujjain - Indore Passenger... Pass WR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 10:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 11:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12227 Mumbai Central - Indore A... Drnt WR 11:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 11:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
79311 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indo... EMU WR 11:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore SF Int... SF NR 11:40 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
79312 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... EMU WR - 11:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
59380 Maksi Indore Bg Passenger... Pass WR 12:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 12:20 12:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 12:40 12:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
79314 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... EMU WR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR - 13:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
19664 Khajuraho - Indore Expres... Exp NWR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR - 13:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR - 13:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly ... Exp WR - 14:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22983 Kota - Indore Superfast E... SF WCR 14:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR - 14:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR - 15:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
79313 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... EMU WR 15:00 15:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19314 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 15:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR 15:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 15:20 15:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22984 Indore - Kota SF Intercit... SF WCR - 15:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... EMU WR 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi Week... Exp WR - 15:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
19663 Indore - Khajuraho Expres... Exp NWR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR - 16:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR - 16:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR - 16:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR - 16:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
09024 Indore - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR - 16:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR - 17:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 17:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR - 17:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
79307 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indo... EMU WR 17:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR - 18:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
79308 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... EMU WR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR - 18:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger... Pass WR 19:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 19:35 20:00 25m 4
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 19:35 20:00 25m 5,6
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 19:40 20:05 25m 4
SMTWTFS
79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... EMU WR 20:05 20:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-shatab... SF WR - 20:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 20:50 21:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 20:50 21:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR - 21:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12923 Indore - Nagpur Express... SF WR - 21:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Exp WR 21:35 21:45 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
79318 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... EMU WR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
79315 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indo... EMU WR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
79316 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... EMU WR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR - 22:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 22:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR - 22:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
19654 Ajmer - Indore Express... Exp NWR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12228 Indore - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR - 23:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 23:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR - 23:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR - 23:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR - 23:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Indore Junction by train, get complete information about INDB / Indore Junction station, nearest airport to Indore Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Indore Junction

Loading...
Indore Junction