Indore Junction BG/INDB

Indore Junction BG railway station in Indore district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Indore Junction BG. INDB have 6 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 11702 Indore - Jabalpur In... - 04:10 - 1 S M - - T - -
2 19653 Indore - Ajmer Expre... - 04:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
3 14802 Indore - Jodhpur Exp... - 04:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
4 59379 Indore - Maksi Passe... - 05:20 - S M T W T F S
5 19307 Indore - Chandigarh ... - 05:35 - - - - - T - -
6 12465 Ranthambhore Express - 06:00 - S M T W T F S
7 19323 Indore - Bhopal Habi... - 06:45 - S M T W T F S
8 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourg... - 07:30 - S M T W T F S
9 79313 Indore - Mhow DEMU - 07:40 - 0 S M T W T F S
10 59388 Indore Nagda Passeng... - 08:00 - S M T W T F S
11 79306 Indore - Ratlam DMU - 08:50 - S M T W T F S
12 22186 Indore - Bhopal AC D... - 10:00 - S M T W T F S
13 09305 Indore - Patna Fare ... - 10:00 - 5 S - - - - - -
14 79315 Indore - Mhow DEMU - 10:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
15 79317 Indore - Mhow DEMU - 12:15 - 0 S M T W T F S
16 12919 Malwa Express - 12:25 - S M T W T F S
17 59385 Panchvalley Fast Pas... - 13:00 - S M T W T F S
18 19313 Indore - Rajendranag... - 14:00 - - - - W - - -
19 19321 Indore-Rajendranagar... - 14:00 - - - - - - - S
20 79308 Indore - Ratlam DMU - 14:30 - S M T W T F S
21 22944 Indore - Pune Expres... - 14:35 - 3 S M - W T F -
22 79319 Indore - Mhow DEMU - 14:40 - 0 S M T W T F S
23 19802 Indore - Kota Interc... - 14:45 - S M T W T F S
24 14317 Indore - Dehradun Ex... - 15:00 - S - - - - - S
25 19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi... - 15:30 - 4 - - T - - F -
26 09024 Indore - Mumbai Cent... - 15:30 - 0 S - - - - - -
27 12962 Avantika SF Express - 16:25 - 4 S M T W T F S
28 12415 Indore - Delhi Sarai... - 16:35 - 3 S M T W T F S
29 14319 Indore - Bareilly We... - 16:40 - 3 - - - - T - -
30 19312 Indore - Pune Expres... - 16:40 - 0 - - T - - - S
31 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Exp... - 16:40 - - M - - - - -
32 18233 Narmada Express - 17:15 - 2 S M T W T F S
33 11471 Indore - Jabalpur Ov... - 17:40 - 4 S M T W T F S
34 59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... - 18:00 - 3 S M T W T F S
35 79321 Indore - Mhow DEMU - 18:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
36 22184 Indore - Bhopal Habi... - 19:20 - S M T W T F S
37 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai... - 19:30 - 0 S - - - - F -
38 21125 Indore - Bhind Expre... - 20:05 - 1 - - T - - F S
39 11125 Indore - Gwalior Int... - 20:05 - 4 S M - W T - -
40 21802 Indore - Gwalior - J... - 20:05 - -- S M - W T - -
41 79310 Indore - Ratlam DMU - 20:15 - S M T W T F S
42 79323 Indore - Mhow DEMU - 20:25 - 0 S M T W T F S
43 12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-s... - 20:35 - 2 S - - - - - -
44 11704 Indore - Rewa Expres... - 21:05 - 1 - M - W - F -
45 09310 Indore - Kochuveli S... - 21:05 - 0 - - T - - - -
46 19332 Indore - Kochuveli W... - 21:05 - 0 S M T W T F S
47 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur ... - 21:05 - 3 S - - - - - -
48 12923 Indore - Nagpur Expr... - 21:25 - - - T - - - -
49 12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Exp... - 22:25 - - M - - - - S
50 19310 Shanti Express - 22:45 - S M T W T F S
51 79325 Indore - Mhow DEMU - 22:45 - 0 S M T W T F S
52 12228 Indore - Mumbai Cent... - 23:00 - S - - - - F -
53 22911 Shipra Express - 23:30 - - - T - T - S
54 59389 Indore - Bhopal Pass... - 23:45 - S M T W T F S
55 22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi ... - 23:55 - 4 - M - - - - -
56 22912 Shipra Express 01:35 - - - M - W - - S
57 19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi... 02:30 - - 3 - M - - - F -
58 59390 Bhopal-Indore Fast P... 04:45 - - S M T W T F S
59 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore ... 05:15 - - 3 - - - - - F -
60 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Exp... 05:15 - - - M - - - - -
61 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore ... 05:15 - - 2 - - - - T - -
62 09309 Kochuveli - Indore F... 05:15 - - 5 S - - - - - -
63 12924 Nagpur - Indore Expr... 05:50 - - - - - - T - -
64 79314 Mhow - Indore DEMU 06:25 - - 0 S M T W T F S
65 19309 Shanti Express 06:30 - - S M T W T F S
66 14318 Dehradun - Indore Ex... 06:40 - - S - - - - - S
67 12914 Nagpur - Indore Tris... 06:50 - - 2 - - T - - - -
68 12974 Jaipur Indore SF Exp... 07:25 - - - M - - - - S
69 11126 Gwalior-Indore Inter... 07:55 - - 4 - - T W - F S
70 21801 Jhansi - Gwalior - I... 07:55 - - 0 - - T W - F S
71 21126 Bhind - Indore Expre... 07:55 - - 2 S M - - T - -
72 19331 Kochuveli - Indore E... 08:15 - - 0 S - - - - - -
73 22943 Pune - Indore Expres... 08:30 - - 3 S - T W - F S
74 79305 Ratlam - Indore DMU 08:40 - - S M T W T F S
75 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourg... 09:00 - - S M T W T F S
76 09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 09:10 - - 3 S - T - - - -
77 12961 Avantika SF Express 09:15 - - 4 S M T W T F S
78 22183 Bhopal Habibganj - I... 09:35 - - S M T W T F S
79 79316 Mhow - Indore DEMU 09:50 - - 0 S M T W T F S
80 19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... 10:20 - - S M T W T F S
81 59306 Ujjain-Indore Passen... 10:20 - - 1 S M T W T F S
82 19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... 10:20 - - 3 S M T W T F S
83 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Ov... 10:45 - - 2 S M T W T F S
84 18234 Narmada Express 11:00 - - 3 S M T W T F S
85 12227 Mumbai Central - Ind... 11:20 - - S - - - - F -
86 14320 Bareilly - Indore We... 11:20 - - 1 - - - - T - -
87 12416 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 11:40 - - 2,3 S M T W T F S
88 19311 Pune - Indore Expres... 11:45 - - 0 - M - - T - -
89 79318 Mhow - Indore DEMU 12:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
90 59380 Maksi Indore Bg Pass... 12:20 - - S M T W T F S
91 12920 Malwa Express 12:50 - - S M T W T F S
92 59386 Panchvalley Fast Pas... 13:15 - - S M T W T F S
93 09023 Mumbai Central - Ind... 13:40 - - 0 S - - - - - -
94 19801 Kota - Indore Interc... 14:15 - - S M T W T F S
95 79320 Mhow - Indore DEMU 14:15 - - 0 S M T W T F S
96 79307 Ratlam - Indore DMU 14:20 - - S M T W T F S
97 11703 Rewa - Indore Expres... 15:05 - - 1 - M - W - F -
98 19314 Rajendranagar - Indo... 15:20 - - - - - - - - S
99 19322 Rajendra Nagar-Indor... 15:20 - - - - T - - - -
100 19308 Chandigarh-Indore We... 17:35 - - - - - - - - S
101 79322 Mhow - Indore DEMU 17:45 - - 0 S M T W T F S
102 22185 Bhopal - Indore AC D... 18:50 - - S M T W T F S
103 59387 Ratlam - Indore BG P... 19:40 - - S M T W T F S
104 79309 Ratlam - Indore DMU 20:05 - - S M T W T F S
105 79324 Mhow - Indore DEMU 20:05 - - 0 S M T W T F S
106 11701 Jabalpur-Indore Inte... 21:00 - - 1 - M - - T F -
107 19324 Bhopal Habibganj - I... 21:20 - - S M T W T F S
108 09306 Patna - Indore Fare ... 22:00 - - 3 - - T - - - -
109 79326 Mhow - Indore DEMU 22:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
110 12466 Ranthambhore Express 22:40 - - S M T W T F S
111 19654 Ajmer - Indore Expre... 22:50 - - 0 S M T W T F S
112 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Exp... 22:50 - - 0 S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Indore Airport/IDR: 7 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore-452001, Madhya Pradesh
Zone: Western Railway
Divisiion: Ratlam
Elevation: 553 m above sea level
Platform(s): 6
Track: Single Electrified BG
Indore Junction BG
Railway Station in Indore