JYG / Jaynagar
जयनगर

Jaynagar, station code JYG, is a railway station in Madhubani district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaynagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Jaynagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaynagar (JYG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 01:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 01:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 01:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR - 01:35 - -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR - 03:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR - 04:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR - 05:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR - 07:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
55514 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR - 07:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 08:50 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
55519 Samastipur-Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 10:30 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR - 10:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Ga... GR ECR - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 12:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER - 12:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Pass... Pass ECR - 12:55 - -
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 13:35 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Ga... GR ECR 13:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
55520 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEM... EMU ECR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 19:25 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER - 20:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Pass... Pass ECR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEM... EMU ECR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaynagar by train, get complete information about JYG / Jaynagar station, nearest airport to Jaynagar. Complete list of trains to and from Jaynagar

Railway Station in Madhubani