KKDI / Karaikkudi Junction
कराईकुड़ी जंक्शन

Karaikkudi Junction, station code KKDI, is a railway station in Sivaganga district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karaikkudi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Karaikkudi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 02:13 02:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 03:43 03:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06011 Chennai Egmore - Sengotta... Exp SR 03:43 03:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 04:44 04:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR - 05:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
76830 Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU... EMU SR - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi... EMU SR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
06856 Karaikkudi - Pattukottai ... EMU SR - 09:45 - -
SMTWTFS
76840 Karaikkudi Tiruchirappall... EMU SR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76807 Tiruchchirappalli - Manam... EMU SR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... EMU SR 15:06 15:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06855 Pattukottai - Karaikkudi ... EMU SR 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
76839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 17:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 17:59 18:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
76837 Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar ... EMU SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 20:29 20:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
76831 Tiruchchirapalli Karaikku... EMU SR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06012 Sengottai - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
82610 Sengottai - Chennai Egmor... Prm SR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 23:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 23:28 23:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karaikkudi Junction by train, get complete information about KKDI / Karaikkudi Junction station, nearest airport to Karaikkudi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Karaikkudi Junction

Railway Station in Sivaganga