KKDI / Karaikkudi Junction

Karaikkudi Junction (कराईकुड़ी जंक्शन), station code KKDI, is a railway station in Sivaganga district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karaikkudi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karaikkudi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR 00:15 00:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 04:35 04:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR - 05:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
76830 Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU... DEMU SR - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi... DEMU SR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
76840 Karaikkudi Tiruchirappall... DEMU SR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
76807 Tiruchchirappalli - Manam... DEMU SR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... DEMU SR 15:06 15:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 17:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 17:59 18:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
76837 Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar ... DEMU SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 19:14 19:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 20:34 20:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 23:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 23:28 23:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karaikkudi Junction by train, get complete information about KKDI / Karaikkudi Junction station, nearest airport to Karaikkudi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Karaikkudi Junction

Loading...