KKW / Kankavali
कंकावली

Kankavali (कंकावली), station code KKW, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kankavali.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kankavali have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kankavali (KKW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:32 03:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01051 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Speci... Exp CR 04:10 04:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 04:20 04:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 05:06 05:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
81051 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Suvid... Prm CR 05:42 05:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 06:41 06:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Te... Exp WR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 07:44 07:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 08:05 08:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
81015 Panvel - Thivim Suvidha ... Prm CR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Spec... Exp CR 09:00 09:04 4m -
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09009 Bandra Terminus - Mangalu... Exp WR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
82909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Prm WR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 10:36 10:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 11:16 11:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 12:54 12:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01016 Thivim - Panvel Special... Exp CR 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 14:00 14:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 14:42 14:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 15:56 15:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
01052 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 15:56 15:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
81052 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Suvid... Prm CR 15:56 15:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 17:02 17:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 17:44 17:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 19:13 19:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 21:50 21:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 22:53 22:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 23:56 23:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kankavali by train, get complete information about KKW / Kankavali station, nearest airport to Kankavali. Complete list of trains to and from Kankavali

Loading...