KKW / Kankavali
कंकावली

Kankavali (कंकावली), station code KKW, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kankavali.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kankavali have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kankavali (KKW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01447 Pune - Karmali Ganpati Sp... Exp CR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09416 Ahmedabad - Sawantwadi Ro... Exp WR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:32 03:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01047 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01041 Mumbai LTT - Zarap Weekly... Exp CR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01433 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 04:20 04:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 05:06 05:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01013 Panvel - Thivim Weekly Ga... Exp CR 05:42 05:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 06:41 06:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01048 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09415 Sawantwadi Road - Ahmedab... Exp WR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01448 Karmali - Panvel Ganpati ... Exp CR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01434 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01043 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 07:36 07:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
09106 Vadodara - Sawantwadi Roa... Exp WR 07:36 07:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 07:44 07:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 08:05 08:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Te... Exp WR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09012 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra (T... ACExp WR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09002 Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai Cen... Exp WR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 10:36 10:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01001 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 10:40 10:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01044 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 10:52 10:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
09105 Sawantwadi Road - Vadodar... Exp WR 10:52 10:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01069 Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganpa... Exp CR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01039 Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapa... Exp CR 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01007 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 11:16 11:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Ganpat... Exp WR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09009 Bandra Terminus - Mangalu... Exp WR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09007 Mumbai Central - Thivim G... Exp WR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09011 Bandra (T.) - Mangaluru J... ACExp WR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09001 Mumbai Central - Mangalur... Exp WR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01042 Zarap - Panvel Weekly Gan... Exp CR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 12:54 12:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01014 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp CR 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 14:00 14:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 14:42 14:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 15:56 15:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 15:56 15:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
01070 Pernem - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp CR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapa... Exp CR 16:40 16:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 17:02 17:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 17:44 17:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09417 Thivim - Ahmedabad Ganpat... Exp WR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09008 Thivim - Mumbai Central G... Exp WR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 19:13 19:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 21:50 21:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 22:53 22:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 23:56 23:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01036 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kankavali by train, get complete information about KKW / Kankavali station, nearest airport to Kankavali. Complete list of trains to and from Kankavali

Loading...