MABD / Mahbubabad
महबूबाबाद / మహబూబాబాద్

Mahbubabad (महबूबाबाद / మహబూబాబాద్), station code MABD, is a railway station in Warangal district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahbubabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahbubabad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahbubabad (MABD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17025 Manuguru-Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 00:09 00:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 00:21 00:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 00:44 00:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 01:12 01:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 01:19 01:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 01:26 01:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 01:34 01:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 01:48 01:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 01:59 02:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02727 Godavari Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 01:59 02:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17026 Secunderabad-Manuguru Exp... Exp SCR 03:01 03:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 03:19 03:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 03:29 03:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 03:39 03:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 05:14 05:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 05:22 05:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 06:59 07:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 07:20 07:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01020 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 07:20 07:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67269 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 08:21 08:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 09:15 09:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 09:15 09:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 09:23 09:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 09:55 09:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 09:59 10:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 10:54 10:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01019 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 12:35 12:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 12:35 12:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 13:14 13:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 13:40 13:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passen... Pass SCR 14:24 14:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 15:12 15:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 15:47 15:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 16:19 16:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 17:07 17:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 17:07 17:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 17:08 17:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 17:10 17:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 17:57 17:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 18:19 18:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 18:41 18:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 20:32 20:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02728 Godavari Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 20:32 20:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 21:26 21:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67270 Dornakal-Kazipet MEMU... MEMU SCR 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 21:53 21:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 22:29 22:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 22:39 22:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR 23:37 23:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahbubabad by train, get complete information about MABD / Mahbubabad station, nearest airport to Mahbubabad. Complete list of trains to and from Mahbubabad

Loading...
Mahbubabad