MCI / Mancherial

Mancherial (मंचेरियल), station code MCI, is a railway station in Adilabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mancherial.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mancherial have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mancherial (MCI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 00:44 00:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 01:21 01:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 01:28 01:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 01:28 01:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 01:28 01:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 01:28 01:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 02:59 03:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 03:04 03:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 03:04 03:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Centra... SF NCR 03:23 03:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 03:34 03:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 04:39 04:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 04:47 04:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 04:54 04:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 05:44 05:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 06:29 06:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 06:33 06:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67201 Ramgiri Memu MEMU SCR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77255 Karimnagar Sirpur DMU Pas... EMU SCR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 10:18 10:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 10:19 10:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 10:19 10:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 10:51 10:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 10:51 10:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 12:07 12:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... SF SCR 12:14 12:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67203 Singareni Memu MEMU SCR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77256 Sirpur Town Karimnagar DM... EMU SCR 12:44 12:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Exp SCR 12:49 12:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 12:54 12:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67202 Singareni Memu MEMU SCR 13:01 13:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 13:39 13:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... SF SCR 15:24 15:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04155 Kanpur Central - Kachegud... SF NCR 16:04 16:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:25 16:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 16:25 16:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67204 Ramgiri Memu MEMU SCR 16:43 16:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 17:17 17:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 17:48 17:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 18:53 18:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 19:28 19:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 19:28 19:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 19:28 19:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 19:53 19:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 20:39 20:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 20:54 20:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 21:34 21:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 23:30 23:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 23:30 23:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mancherial by train, get complete information about MCI / Mancherial station, nearest airport to Mancherial. Complete list of trains to and from Mancherial

Loading...