COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

NDAE / Nabadwip Dham
नबाद्वीप धाम

Nabadwip Dham (नबाद्वीप धाम), station code NDAE, is a railway station in Nadia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nabadwip Dham.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nabadwip Dham have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
37757 Bandel - Katwa Local Klkt ER 00:35 00:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 00:36 00:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 01:26 01:31 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 02:04 02:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 03:02 03:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 03:39 03:44 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 03:39 03:44 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13064 Balurghat - Howrah Expres... Exp ER 03:50 03:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
37741 Bandel-Katwa Local Klkt ER 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
37912 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Exp ER - 04:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly E... Exp NFR 04:56 04:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
37742 Katwa - Bandel Local Klkt ER 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
37743 Bandel - Katwa Local Klkt ER 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
37914 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER 06:21 06:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
37745 Bandel-Katwa Local Klkt ER 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
37916 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
37918 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
37911 Howrah - Katwa Jn Local... Klkt ER 07:47 07:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEM... DEMU ER 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
37920 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER 08:27 08:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
37747 Bandel-Katwa Local Klkt ER 09:19 09:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
37744 Katwa - Bandel Local Klkt ER 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13063 Howrah - Balurgha Express... Exp ER 09:42 09:46 4m 2
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 09:42 09:46 4m 3
SMTWTFS
37913 Howrah - Katwa Jn Local... Klkt ER 10:09 10:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
31111 Sealdah - Katwa Local... Klkt ER 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
37922 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER 11:11 11:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
37746 Katwa-Bandel Local Klkt ER 11:52 11:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
37915 Howrah - Katwa Jn Fast Lo... Klkt ER 12:09 12:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 12:15 12:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 12:17 12:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
37749 Bandel-Katwa Local Klkt ER 13:24 13:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
37748 Katwa-Bandel Local Klkt ER 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
37917 Howrah - Katwa Local Klkt ER 14:22 14:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
37924 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
37751 Bandel-Katwa Local Klkt ER 15:51 16:09 18m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 15:57 16:01 4m 3
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 15:57 16:01 4m 3
SMTWTFS
37926 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
31112 Katwa - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 16:32 16:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
37919 Howrah - Katwa Jn Fast Lo... Klkt ER 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 17:00 17:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah D... DEMU ER 17:09 17:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
37753 Bandel-Katwa Local Klkt ER 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
37750 Katwa-Bandel Local Klkt ER 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 18:35 18:39 4m 2
SMTWTFS
53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passeng... Pass ER 18:41 18:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
37921 Howrah - Katwa Jn Fast Lo... Klkt ER 19:17 19:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
37756 Katwa - Bandel Local Klkt ER 19:33 19:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 19:57 20:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
37928 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER 20:01 20:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
37923 Howrah - Katwa Local Klkt ER 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
37752 Katwa-Bandel Local Klkt ER 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
37755 Bandel - Katwa Local Klkt ER 20:46 20:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Exp ER 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
37925 Howrah - Katwa Jn Local... Klkt ER 21:27 21:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
37754 Katwa-Bandel Local Klkt ER 21:29 21:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 21:53 21:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 22:26 22:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 22:27 22:32 5m 3
SMTWTFS
37758 Katwa- Bandel Local Klkt ER 22:42 22:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
37927 Howrah - Katwa Jn Local... Klkt ER 22:46 22:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 23:46 23:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passeng... Pass ER 23:47 23:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly E... Exp NFR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12525-Slip Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nabadwip Dham by train, get complete information about NDAE / Nabadwip Dham station, nearest airport to Nabadwip Dham. Complete list of trains to and from Nabadwip Dham

Loading...