COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

NHN / Nigohan
निगोहन

Nigohan (निगोहन), station code NHN, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nigohan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nigohan have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nigohan (NHN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 04:10 04:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 05:07 05:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 05:57 05:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 06:34 06:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15077 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 06:34 06:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 06:34 06:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Exp NR 08:11 08:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 08:50 08:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 10:51 10:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 12:08 12:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 13:26 13:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 15:00 15:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 16:53 16:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 16:53 16:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 16:53 16:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 17:17 17:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14209 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Exp NR 18:13 18:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 19:41 19:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 19:50 19:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 22:29 22:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 23:58 23:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nigohan by train, get complete information about NHN / Nigohan station, nearest airport to Nigohan. Complete list of trains to and from Nigohan

Loading...