STR / Satara
सतारा

Satara (सतारा), station code STR, is a railway station in Satara district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Satara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Satara have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Satara (STR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 00:35 00:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 01:12 01:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 01:37 01:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 02:27 02:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 02:37 02:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 03:12 03:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 03:17 03:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 03:57 04:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 03:57 04:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 03:57 04:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 04:17 04:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51436 Satara Pune Passenger... Pass CR - 04:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 04:57 05:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
51441 Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Pa... Pass CR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Fare ... Exp WCR 07:07 07:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 07:12 07:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 07:12 07:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 07:12 07:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 07:12 07:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 07:12 07:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 08:02 08:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 08:02 08:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51410 CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Pass... Pass CR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 10:52 10:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 10:52 10:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 12:02 12:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT ... SF CR 12:07 12:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 12:07 12:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Fare ... Exp WCR 12:07 12:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Ni... SF CR 12:37 12:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 12:37 12:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51409 Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Pass... Pass CR 14:00 14:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 15:02 15:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 15:02 15:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 15:02 15:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 15:02 15:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 15:02 15:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 15:57 16:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 16:02 16:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 19:27 19:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 19:27 19:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
51442 CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Pa... Pass CR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
51435 Pune - Satara Passenger... Pass CR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 22:52 22:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 23:07 23:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 23:07 23:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 23:07 23:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 23:37 23:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 23:52 23:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Satara by train, get complete information about STR / Satara station, nearest airport to Satara. Complete list of trains to and from Satara

Loading...