SWV / Sawantwadi Road
सावंतवाड़ी रोड

Sawantwadi Road, station code SWV, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sawantwadi Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Sawantwadi Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 02:30 02:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 05:17 05:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 05:52 05:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Te... Exp WR 05:54 05:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 07:06 07:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01478 Sawantwadi Road - Pune Ho... Exp CR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 08:22 08:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR 08:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
01122 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 09:56 09:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:06 10:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 11:06 11:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 12:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 13:02 13:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 13:10 13:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 17:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 19:36 19:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01417 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ho... Exp CR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01416 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01418 Sawantwadi Road - Pune Ho... Exp CR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01415 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 21:55 21:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sawantwadi Road by train, get complete information about SWV / Sawantwadi Road station, nearest airport to Sawantwadi Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sawantwadi Road

Railway Station in Sindhudurg