SWV / Sawantwadi Road
सावंतवाड़ी रोड

Sawantwadi Road (सावंतवाड़ी रोड), station code SWV, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sawantwadi Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sawantwadi Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 02:14 02:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01447 Pune - Karmali Ganpati Sp... Exp CR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01047 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
01433 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 05:17 05:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
09416 Ahmedabad - Sawantwadi Ro... Exp WR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 05:52 05:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01048 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01434 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09415 Sawantwadi Road - Ahmedab... Exp WR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
01448 Karmali - Panvel Ganpati ... Exp CR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01013 Panvel - Thivim Weekly Ga... Exp CR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Te... Exp WR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
09012 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra (T... ACExp WR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
09002 Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai Cen... Exp WR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR 08:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01043 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
09106 Vadodara - Sawantwadi Roa... Exp WR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 09:56 09:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01044 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09105 Sawantwadi Road - Vadodar... Exp WR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:10 10:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
00107 Sawantwadi Road - Velanka... Exp KR - 10:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 11:22 11:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 11:34 11:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01014 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp CR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 12:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Ganpat... Exp WR 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
09009 Bandra Terminus - Mangalu... Exp WR 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
09007 Mumbai Central - Thivim G... Exp WR 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
09011 Bandra (T.) - Mangaluru J... ACExp WR 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
09001 Mumbai Central - Mangalur... Exp WR 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01069 Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganpa... Exp CR 12:40 12:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 13:02 13:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01001 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 14:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01007 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 14:40 14:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR - 15:00 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01070 Pernem - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp CR 15:22 15:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
09417 Thivim - Ahmedabad Ganpat... Exp WR 17:04 17:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
09008 Thivim - Mumbai Central G... Exp WR 17:04 17:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 18:11 18:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 18:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR - 18:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 21:55 21:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01036 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
00108 Velankanni - Sawantwadi R... Exp KR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sawantwadi Road by train, get complete information about SWV / Sawantwadi Road station, nearest airport to Sawantwadi Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sawantwadi Road

Loading...