DBU / Dodballapur
दोडबल्लापुर

Dodballapur (दोडबल्लापुर), station code DBU, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dodballapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dodballapur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dodballapur (DBU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 03:19 03:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06581 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 05:03 05:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SCR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
01301 Udyan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 07:01 07:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 10:30 10:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 14:09 14:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 14:24 14:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 19:19 19:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Festiv... Spec SCR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 21:39 21:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01302 Udyan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 21:39 21:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06582 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 23:34 23:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dodballapur by train, get complete information about DBU / Dodballapur station, nearest airport to Dodballapur. Complete list of trains to and from Dodballapur

Loading...
Dodballapur