DBU / Dodballapur
दोडबल्लापुर

Dodballapur (दोडबल्लापुर), station code DBU, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dodballapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dodballapur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dodballapur (DBU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 00:25 00:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 02:44 02:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 04:19 04:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 04:36 04:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 05:45 05:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Pra... Exp SCR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06515 Yesvantpur - Sri Sathya S... MEMU SWR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 14:09 14:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 14:24 14:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Pra... Exp SCR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06516 https://indiarailinfo.com... MEMU SR 18:01 18:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 18:11 18:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 19:19 19:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 21:39 21:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 22:41 22:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dodballapur by train, get complete information about DBU / Dodballapur station, nearest airport to Dodballapur. Complete list of trains to and from Dodballapur

Loading...
Dodballapur