Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

Train from Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus


List of all the trains running between Madgaon Junction (MAO) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Madgaon Junction - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus route.

Total 44 train(s) between MAO / Madgaon Junction and CSMT / Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR MAO 1 08:30 CSMT 18 21:40 581 km
SMTWTFS
2 10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR MAO 1 16:45 CSMT 16 05:50 581 km
SMTWTFS
3 12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CSMT SF Express SF CR MAO 1 18:50 CSMT 12 04:25 580 km
SMTWTFS
4 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express SKr NR MAO 1 01:30 BSR 6 12:40 579 km
SMTWTFS
5 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express SF SR MAO 1 01:30 BSR 6 12:40 579 km
SMTWTFS
6 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Superfast Express SF NR MAO 1 01:30 BSR 6 12:40 579 km
SMTWTFS
7 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT GaribRath Express GR SR MAO 1 02:20 LTT 2 14:55 564 km
SMTWTFS
8 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Express SF SR MAO 1 03:10 KYN 4 13:40 549 km
SMTWTFS
9 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MAO - 03:10 KYN - 13:40 549 km
SMTWTFS
10 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express Exp WR MAO 1 04:00 BSR 6 15:00 579 km
SMTWTFS
11 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Exp WR MAO 2 04:00 BSR 5 15:00 579 km
SMTWTFS
12 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express Exp WR MAO 1 04:00 BSR 6 15:00 579 km
SMTWTFS
13 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express ACSF NWR MAO 2 04:00 BSR 7 15:05 579 km
SMTWTFS
14 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham HumSafar Express Hms WR MAO - 04:00 BSR 6,7 15:00 579 km
SMTWTFS
15 22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express SF SR MAO 1 04:15 DR 8 16:40 572 km
SMTWTFS
16 16346 Netravati Express Exp SR MAO 1 04:45 LTT 5 16:40 564 km
SMTWTFS
17 11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express DD CR MAO 1 05:30 LTT 2 18:30 564 km
SMTWTFS
18 06346 Netravati Express Covid-19 Special Spec SR MAO - 06:00 LTT - 17:45 564 km
SMTWTFS
19 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express SF SR MAO 1 08:25 BSR 6 19:25 579 km
SMTWTFS
20 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Raj NR MAO 1 10:00 BSR 6 19:25 579 km
SMTWTFS
21 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Raj NR MAO 2 10:10 BSR 6 19:35 579 km
SMTWTFS
22 02413 Madgaon - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special Spec NR MAO - 10:30 PNVL - 18:45 514 km
SMTWTFS
23 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express SF WR MAO 3 10:40 BSR 6 21:10 579 km
SMTWTFS
24 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special Spec NR MAO - 10:50 PNVL - 18:59 514 km
SMTWTFS
25 12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR MAO 2 10:55 BSR 6 21:10 579 km
SMTWTFS
26 16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express Exp SR MAO 2 10:55 BIRD 4 22:29 552 km
SMTWTFS
27 16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express Exp SR MAO 2 10:55 BSR 6 23:00 579 km
SMTWTFS
28 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express Exp SR MAO 2 11:20 BIRD 4 22:29 552 km
SMTWTFS
29 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express Exp SR MAO 2 11:20 BIRD 4 22:28 552 km
SMTWTFS
30 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Exp WR MAO 2 11:20 BSR 6 23:00 579 km
SMTWTFS
31 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express SKr NR MAO 1 11:20 BSR 6 21:10 579 km
SMTWTFS
32 11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Express DD CR MAO 1 11:30 LTT - 23:55 564 km
SMTWTFS
33 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Drnt NR MAO 1,2 12:10 BSR 6 00:01 579 km
SMTWTFS
34 02283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Covid - 19 Special Spec NR MAO - 12:10 BSR - 00:01 579 km
SMTWTFS
35 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb CR MAO 1 12:15 DR 8 23:15 572 km
SMTWTFS
36 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Drnt CR MAO 2 12:45 LTT 3,4 23:55 551 km
SMTWTFS
37 22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express SF SR MAO 2 17:20 BSR 5 04:45 579 km
SMTWTFS
38 22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express SF SR MAO 2 17:20 BSR 5 04:45 579 km
SMTWTFS
39 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna SF Express SF CR MAO 2 18:35 PNVL 7 06:20 514 km
SMTWTFS
40 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express SF CR MAO 2 18:35 LTT 4 08:00 564 km
SMTWTFS
41 12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express SF SWR MAO 2,3 19:00 KYN 4 07:32 549 km
SMTWTFS
42 12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR MAO 1 19:15 LTT 1 06:35 564 km
SMTWTFS
43 22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express Tej CR KRMI 1 12:00 CSMT - 23:15 552 km
SMTWTFS
44 22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ACSF CR KRMI 1 13:00 LTT - 00:30 535 km
SMTWTFS