CKP / Chakradharpur
चक्रधरपुर

Chakradharpur, station code CKP, is a railway station in West Singhbhum district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chakradharpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Chakradharpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chakradharpur (CKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 00:30 00:37 7m 2
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 00:33 00:40 7m 1
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 01:03 01:10 7m 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 01:03 01:10 7m 1
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 01:03 01:10 7m -
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 01:03 01:10 7m -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 02:22 02:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 02:23 02:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 02:53 03:00 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 03:23 03:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 03:23 03:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 03:23 03:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 04:14 04:19 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 04:14 04:19 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 04:49 04:56 7m 1
SMTWTFS
68025 Saranda MEMU EMU SER - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... EMU SER - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 05:26 05:33 7m 2
SMTWTFS
68010 Chakradharpur Tatanagar M... EMU SER - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 06:10 06:55 45m -
SMTWTFS
18403 Chakradharpur - Barbil In... Exp ECoR - 06:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 07:17 07:27 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 07:48 07:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 07:48 07:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 07:55 08:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 08:06 08:13 7m 2
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 10:35 10:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 10:57 10:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
08011 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar... Pass SER - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 11:05 11:12 7m -
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR 11:05 11:12 7m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 13:14 13:19 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 13:15 13:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 13:56 14:03 7m 2
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 13:56 14:03 7m 2
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 13:56 14:03 7m 2
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 14:50 14:57 7m -
SMTWTFS
08012 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur... Pass SER 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 17:34 17:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 17:50 17:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12375 Chennai Central - Asansol... SF ER 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 18:16 18:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 18:45 18:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 19:06 19:16 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 19:07 19:14 7m -
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 19:07 19:14 7m 1
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 19:07 19:14 7m -
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 19:07 19:14 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12376 Asansol - Chennai Central... SF ER 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
68026 Saranda MEMU EMU SER 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
68009 Tatanagar Chakradharpur M... EMU SER 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18404 Barbil - Chakradharpur In... Exp ECoR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 20:55 21:25 30m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 21:50 21:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... EMU SER 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 22:53 22:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 23:35 23:42 7m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chakradharpur by train, get complete information about CKP / Chakradharpur station, nearest airport to Chakradharpur. Complete list of trains to and from Chakradharpur

Railway Station in West Singhbhum