DDN / Dehradun

Dehradun, station code DDN, is a railway station in Dehradun district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dehradun.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Dehradun have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dehradun (DDN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR 04:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 04:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... JShtb NR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12205 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR - 05:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR - 05:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 07:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passe... Pass NR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14041 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 08:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shat... Shtb NR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 13:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 13:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 17:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 18:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 18:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 19:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER - 20:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passe... Pass NR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... JShtb NR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
14042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR - 21:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER - 22:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12206 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dehradun by train, get complete information about DDN / Dehradun station, nearest airport to Dehradun. Complete list of trains to and from Dehradun

Railway Station in Dehradun