Dehradun/DDN

Dehradun railway station in Dehradun district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dehradun. DDN have 4 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi... - 05:10 - S M T W T F S
2 14318 Dehradun - Indore Ex... - 05:50 - - - - - - F S
3 19566 Uttaranchal Express - 05:50 - S - - - - - -
4 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli... - 05:50 - 3 - M - - - - -
5 14310 Ujjaini Express - 05:50 - 2 - - T W - - -
6 12688 Dehradun - Madurai S... - 06:45 - 1 - M - - - F -
7 54342 Dehradun Saharanpur ... - 07:40 - S M T W T F S
8 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Ba... - 10:30 - S M T W T F S
9 14114 Link Express (Sangam... - 13:20 - S M T W T F S
10 15006 Rapti Ganga Express - 15:30 - - - T - T - -
11 15002 Rapti Ganga Express - 15:30 - - - - - - - S
12 12018 Dehradun - New Delhi... - 17:00 - S M T W T F S
13 14266 Dehradun - Varanasi ... - 18:15 - S M T W T F S
14 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar ... - 19:00 - S M T W T F S
15 13010 Doon Express - 20:00 - 1 S M T W T F S
16 14042 Mussoorie Express - 21:20 - 2 S M T W T F S
17 12328 Upasana SF Express - 22:10 - 3 - - - W - - S
18 14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam... - 23:00 - S M T W T F S
19 12206 Nanda Devi AC Expres... - 23:30 - S M T W T F S
20 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun... 04:20 - - S M T W T F S
21 12687 Madurai - Dehradun S... 05:00 - - 2 - - - W - - S
22 12205 Nanda Devi AC Expres... 05:40 - - S M T W T F S
23 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun ... 06:30 - - S M T W T F S
24 13009 Doon Express 07:35 - - 4 S M T W T F S
25 14041 Mussoorie Express 08:25 - - 3 S M T W T F S
26 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun ... 10:15 - - S M T W T F S
27 12017 New Delhi - Dehradun... 12:40 - - S M T W T F S
28 14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam... 13:10 - - 4 S M T W T F S
29 14113 Link Express (Sangam... 13:10 - - 4 S M T W T F S
30 14163 Sangam Express 13:10 - - S M T W T F S
31 15005 Rapti Ganga Express 14:00 - - - - - - T - S
32 15001 Rapti Ganga Express 14:00 - - - - T - - - -
33 19019 Mumbai Bandra Termin... 17:35 - - S M T W T F S
34 12327 Upasana Express 18:10 - - 3 - - - W - - S
35 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun... 18:10 - - 1 S - - - - - -
36 14309 Ujjaini Express 19:40 - - 4 - - - - T F -
37 14317 Indore - Dehradun Ex... 19:40 - - S M - - - - -
38 19565 Uttaranchal Express 19:40 - - - - - - - - S
39 54341 Saharanpur Dehradun ... 20:20 - - S M T W T F S
40 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun... 21:10 - - S M T W T F S
Dehradun/DDN
Dehradun Grant Airport/DED: 20 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Railway Colony Road, Govind Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Zone: Northern Railway
Divisiion: Moradabad
Elevation: 648 m above sea level
Platform(s): 4
Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Dehradun