DGA / Dighwara
दिघवारा

Dighwara (दिघवारा), station code DGA, is a railway station in Saran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dighwara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dighwara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dighwara (DGA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 00:10 00:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 01:42 01:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 02:51 02:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 05:31 05:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 05:31 05:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 05:36 05:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 06:34 06:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04005 Lichchhavi Express Covid-... Spec NR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 07:16 07:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63353 Sonpur - Chhapra Memu... MEMU ECR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 07:43 07:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 08:11 08:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 10:10 10:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 10:29 10:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63354 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu... MEMU ECR 10:50 10:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 11:20 11:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:42 11:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 11:54 11:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 12:06 12:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 14:41 14:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Express Covid-... Spec NR 14:41 14:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 14:44 14:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 15:03 15:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 15:03 15:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 15:45 15:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 16:29 16:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU... DEMU ECR 16:41 16:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63351 Sonpur - Chhapra Memu... MEMU ECR 16:42 16:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01062 Pawan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63352 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu... MEMU ECR 19:50 19:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01061 Pawan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 23:11 23:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dighwara by train, get complete information about DGA / Dighwara station, nearest airport to Dighwara. Complete list of trains to and from Dighwara

Loading...
Dighwara