GPB / Ghatprabha

Ghatprabha (घाटप्रभा), station code GPB, is a railway station in Belgaum district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ghatprabha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ghatprabha have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ghatprabha (GPB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express... Exp CR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Fare ... Exp WCR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express... Exp CR 03:09 03:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
51431 Miraj -Londa Passenger... Pass CR 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06925 Belagavi - Shedbal Passen... Pass SWR 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passe... Pass CR 09:05 09:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger... Pass CR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 10:21 10:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51461 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 12:38 12:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51432 Londa-Miraj Passenger... Pass CR 13:53 13:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 15:32 15:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Fare ... Exp WCR 16:20 16:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06926 Shedbal - Belagavi Passen... Pass SWR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passe... Pass CR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ghatprabha by train, get complete information about GPB / Ghatprabha station, nearest airport to Ghatprabha. Complete list of trains to and from Ghatprabha

Loading...