GZH / Gulzarbagh
गुलज़ारबाघ

Gulzarbagh (गुलज़ारबाघ), station code GZH, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gulzarbagh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gulzarbagh have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gulzarbagh (GZH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 00:54 00:57 3m 3
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 05:13 05:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 05:49 05:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 07:39 07:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU EMU ECR 08:24 08:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu EMU ECR 08:42 08:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63325 Islampur - Patna Memu... EMU ECR 08:55 08:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 09:05 09:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 09:06 09:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU EMU ECR 09:20 09:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 09:37 09:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 11:15 11:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 11:19 11:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU... EMU ECR 11:37 11:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 13:10 13:11 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 13:44 13:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 14:05 14:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 14:05 14:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 16:27 16:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 16:27 16:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 16:49 16:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 18:15 18:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 19:01 19:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu EMU ECR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 19:11 19:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 20:28 20:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU... EMU ECR 20:33 20:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 21:29 21:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 23:06 23:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gulzarbagh by train, get complete information about GZH / Gulzarbagh station, nearest airport to Gulzarbagh. Complete list of trains to and from Gulzarbagh

Loading...