HAN / Hindaun City

Hindaun City (हिन्दौन शहर), station code HAN, is a railway station in Karauli district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hindaun City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hindaun City have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hindaun City (HAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 06:03 06:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 06:28 06:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU... MEMU WR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura ... Pass NWR 07:14 07:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 07:25 07:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 07:26 07:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 07:37 07:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... JShtb WCR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... SF WCR 09:33 09:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Pass... Pass WCR 11:44 11:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 11:51 11:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 12:29 12:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Pass... Pass WCR 14:04 14:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... JShtb WCR 16:34 16:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 16:45 16:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 18:41 18:51 10m 1
SMTWTFS
69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU... MEMU WR 19:04 19:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 20:14 20:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 20:36 20:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 22:20 22:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... SF WCR 23:13 23:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hindaun City by train, get complete information about HAN / Hindaun City station, nearest airport to Hindaun City. Complete list of trains to and from Hindaun City

Loading...