KWR / Koelwar
कोयलवार

Koelwar (कोयलवार), station code KWR, is a railway station in Bhojpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Koelwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Koelwar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Koelwar (KWR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU EMU ECR 03:25 03:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 05:10 05:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ECR 06:37 06:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 07:23 07:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU EMU ECR 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 08:41 08:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU EMU ECR 09:38 09:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... EMU ECR 10:31 10:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 12:10 12:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 13:20 13:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 13:20 13:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 13:30 13:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 14:41 14:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 14:47 14:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 15:39 15:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 15:39 15:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 16:11 16:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 17:38 17:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 18:42 18:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 19:23 19:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 19:31 19:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 20:52 20:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 21:19 21:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 22:10 22:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 22:52 22:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Koelwar by train, get complete information about KWR / Koelwar station, nearest airport to Koelwar. Complete list of trains to and from Koelwar

Loading...