MCJ / Manjattidal
मंजत्तिदल

Manjattidal (मंजत्तिदल), station code MCJ, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Manjattidal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Manjattidal (MCJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 06:30 06:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 06:41 06:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 07:26 07:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 07:35 07:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjav... EMU SR 08:41 08:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... EMU SR 08:45 08:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 08:55 08:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 10:21 10:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 10:50 10:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... EMU SR 12:21 12:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 13:30 13:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 13:51 13:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76827 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 14:55 14:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 16:42 16:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 16:50 16:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 18:16 18:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 18:40 18:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... EMU SR 20:41 20:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 20:50 20:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 23:06 23:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Manjattidal by train, get complete information about MCJ / Manjattidal station, nearest airport to Manjattidal. Complete list of trains to and from Manjattidal

Loading...