Nasirabad/NSD

Nasirabad railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nasirabad. NSD have 2 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 12981 Chetak Express 02:32 02:34 2 S M T W T F S
2 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai... 03:45 03:47 2 1 - M - - - - S
3 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 04:08 04:10 2 0 - - - - - F -
4 07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Ur... 04:20 04:22 2 1 - - - - - - S
5 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 05:08 05:10 2 0 - M - - - - -
6 19601 Udaipur City - New J... 05:18 05:20 2 - - - - - - S
7 59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... 05:46 05:48 2 0 S M T W T F S
8 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... 05:46 05:48 2 S M T W T F S
9 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Ur... 06:00 06:02 2 0 S - - - - - -
10 03137 Sealdah - Ajmer Urs ... 06:20 06:22 2 1 S - - - - - -
11 13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week... 06:22 06:24 2 0 - - - - - - S
12 01320 Ajmer - Pune AC Fare... 06:24 06:26 2 0 - - - W - - -
13 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passen... 08:03 08:04 1 S M T W T F S
14 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF ... 08:49 08:51 2 1 S M T W T F S
15 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... 10:46 10:48 2 S M T W T F S
16 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Week... 11:04 11:06 2 - - - - - F -
17 14802 Indore - Jodhpur Exp... 13:00 13:02 2 2 S M T W T F S
18 19653 Indore - Ajmer Expre... 13:00 13:02 2 2 S M T W T F S
19 19654 Ajmer - Indore Expre... 13:22 13:24 2 1 S M T W T F S
20 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Exp... 13:22 13:24 2 1 S M T W T F S
21 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 16:14 16:16 2 - - - - - F -
22 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passen... 16:29 16:31 2 S M T W T F S
23 12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City... 16:32 16:34 2 S M T W T F S
24 07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Ur... 17:05 17:07 2 0 - - - - - F -
25 09603 Ajmer - Bhopal Urs S... 18:04 18:06 2 1 S - - - - - -
26 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF ... 19:09 19:11 2 1 S M T W T F S
27 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Week... 19:47 19:49 2 - - - - - F -
28 07642 Ajmer - Hazur Sahib ... 19:49 19:51 2 -- - - - - T - -
29 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Ur... 19:49 19:51 2 -- - - - W - - -
30 09604 Bhopal - Ajmer Urs S... 20:25 20:27 2 1 - M - - - - -
31 07131 Machilipatnam - Ajme... 20:30 20:32 2 1 - - - - - - S
32 07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs ... 20:30 20:32 2 1 - - - - - - S
33 07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... 20:35 20:37 2 0 S - - - - - -
34 12315 Ananya SF Express 20:52 20:54 2 1 - - - - - F -
35 03138 Ajmer - Sealdah Urs ... 20:54 20:56 2 0 - - - W - - -
36 19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... 21:28 21:30 2 S M T W T F S
37 19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... 21:28 21:30 2 0 S M T W T F S
38 12982 Chetak Express 21:58 22:00 2 S M T W T F S
39 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Uda... 22:21 22:22 1 - - T - - - -
40 07228 Ajmer - Nellore Urs ... 22:22 22:24 2 1 - - - W - - -
41 01319 Pune - Ajmer AC Fare... 22:45 22:47 2 -- - - T - - - -
42 13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Expr... 23:19 23:21 2 - - - - - F -
43 09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 23:55 23:57 2 0 - M - - - - S
Nasirabad/NSD
Jaipur Sanganer Airport/JAI: 130 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: MDR 39, Nasirabad, Dist. Ajmer, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Ajmer
Elevation: 426 m above sea level
Platform(s): 2
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Ajmer