NSD / Nasirabad

Nasirabad, station code NSD, is a railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nasirabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Nasirabad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nasirabad (NSD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 02:37 02:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 05:46 05:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 05:46 05:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 06:22 06:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 08:03 08:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF Fare ... SF NWR 08:49 08:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 10:19 10:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 10:46 10:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 11:04 11:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19653 Indore - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19654 Ajmer - Indore Express... Exp NWR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 16:29 16:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 16:32 16:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 18:46 18:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF Fare ... SF NWR 19:09 19:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 19:47 19:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 20:52 20:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 22:20 22:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 23:19 23:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nasirabad by train, get complete information about NSD / Nasirabad station, nearest airport to Nasirabad. Complete list of trains to and from Nasirabad

Railway Station in Ajmer