Nasirabad/NSD

Nasirabad railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nasirabad. NSD have 2 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 12981 Chetak Express 02:32 02:34 2 S M T W T F S
2 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 04:08 04:10 2 0 - - - - - F -
3 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 05:08 05:10 2 0 - M - - - - -
4 19601 Udaipur City - New J... 05:18 05:20 2 - - - - - - S
5 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... 05:46 05:48 2 S M T W T F S
6 59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... 05:46 05:48 2 0 S M T W T F S
7 13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week... 06:22 06:24 2 0 - - - - - - S
8 01320 Ajmer - Pune AC Fare... 06:24 06:26 2 0 - - - W - - -
9 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passen... 08:03 08:04 1 S M T W T F S
10 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF ... 08:49 08:51 2 0 S M T W T F S
11 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... 10:46 10:48 2 S M T W T F S
12 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Week... 11:04 11:06 2 - - - - - F -
13 19653 Ratlam - Ajmer Expre... 12:52 12:54 2 0 S M T W T F S
14 19654 Ajmer - Ratlam Expre... 13:22 13:24 2 0 S M T W T F S
15 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 16:14 16:16 2 - - - - - F -
16 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passen... 16:29 16:31 2 S M T W T F S
17 12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City... 16:32 16:34 2 S M T W T F S
18 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF ... 19:09 19:11 2 0 S M T W T F S
19 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Week... 19:47 19:49 2 - - - - - F -
20 12315 Ananya SF Express 20:52 20:54 2 1 - - - - - F -
21 19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... 21:28 21:30 2 0 S M T W T F S
22 19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... 21:28 21:30 2 S M T W T F S
23 12982 Chetak Express 21:58 22:00 2 S M T W T F S
24 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Uda... 22:21 22:22 1 - - T - - - -
25 01319 Pune - Ajmer AC Fare... 22:45 22:47 2 -- - - T - - - -
26 13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Expr... 23:19 23:21 2 - - - - - F -
Nasirabad/NSD
Jaipur Sanganer Airport/JAI: 130 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: MDR 39, Nasirabad, Dist. Ajmer, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Ajmer
Elevation: 426 m above sea level
Platform(s): 2
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Ajmer