NSD / Nasirabad

Nasirabad, station code NSD, is a railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nasirabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Nasirabad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nasirabad (NSD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 02:37 02:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 03:45 03:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Gari... GR NR 04:08 04:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Spe... Exp SCR 04:20 04:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 05:46 05:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 05:46 05:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Spe... Exp SCR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
03137 Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Speci... Exp ER 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 06:22 06:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01320 Ajmer - Pune AC Fare Spec... ACExp CR 06:24 06:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 08:03 08:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF Fare ... SF NWR 08:49 08:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 10:19 10:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 10:46 10:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 11:04 11:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
19653 Indore - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19654 Ajmer - Indore Express... Exp NWR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Gari... GR NR 16:14 16:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 16:29 16:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 16:32 16:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Spe... Exp SCR 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
09603 Ajmer - Bhopal Urs Specia... Exp NWR 18:04 18:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 18:46 18:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF Fare ... SF NWR 19:09 19:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 19:47 19:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Spe... Exp SCR 19:49 19:51 2m --
SMTWTFS
07642 Ajmer - Hazur Sahib Nande... Exp SCR 19:49 19:51 2m --
SMTWTFS
09604 Bhopal - Ajmer Urs Specia... Exp NWR 20:25 20:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Speci... Exp SCR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07131 Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs... Exp SCR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Ajme... Exp SCR 20:35 20:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 20:52 20:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03138 Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Speci... Exp ER 20:54 20:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 22:21 22:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
07228 Ajmer - Nellore Urs Speci... Exp SCR 22:22 22:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01319 Pune - Ajmer AC Fare Spec... ACExp CR 22:45 22:47 2m --
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 23:19 23:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WR 23:55 23:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nasirabad by train, get complete information about NSD / Nasirabad station, nearest airport to Nasirabad. Complete list of trains to and from Nasirabad

Railway Station in Ajmer