Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

PDKT / Pudukkottai
पुदुक्कोट्टई

Pudukkottai (पुदुक्कोट्टई), station code PDKT, is a railway station in Pudukkottai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pudukkottai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pudukkottai have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pudukkottai (PDKT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Fa... Exp SR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Fa... Exp SR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 01:01 01:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 02:56 02:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 03:09 03:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 03:54 03:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 05:31 05:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76830 Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU... DEMU SR 07:39 07:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76840 Karaikkudi Tiruchirappall... DEMU SR 10:34 10:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76807 Tiruchchirappalli - Manam... DEMU SR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 12:24 12:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... DEMU SR 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 16:44 16:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 18:49 18:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 19:19 19:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 21:59 22:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 22:09 22:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 23:24 23:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pudukkottai by train, get complete information about PDKT / Pudukkottai station, nearest airport to Pudukkottai. Complete list of trains to and from Pudukkottai

Loading...
Pudukkottai