RGS / Ringas Junction
रिंगस जंक्शन

Ringas Junction (रिंगस जंक्शन), station code RGS, is a railway station in Sikar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ringas Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ringas Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ringas Junction (RGS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 00:46 00:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
09677 Udaipur City - Bikaner Sp... Exp NWR 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
59715 Phulera Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 04:54 04:57 3m -
SMTWTFS
14021 Sainik Express Exp NR 06:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 07:22 07:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... JShtb NWR 07:38 07:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59716 Rewari Phulera Passenger... Pass NWR 08:38 08:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 08:43 08:46 3m 3
SMTWTFS
79603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU EMU NWR 11:41 11:46 5m -
SMTWTFS
59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenge... Pass NWR 12:03 12:06 3m -
SMTWTFS
59719 Phulera - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 12:58 13:01 3m -
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 13:33 13:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
79604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU EMU NWR 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
74862 Churu - Sikar DEMU EMU NWR 16:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74861 Sikar - Churu DEMU EMU NWR - 17:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
09652 Ringas - Jaipur DEMU Inau... EMU NWR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
59717 Phulera Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 18:52 18:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09678 Bikaner - Udaipur City Sp... Exp NWR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... JShtb NWR 19:44 19:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 19:49 19:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14022 Sainik Express Exp NR - 20:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
59718 Rewari Phulera Passenger... Pass NWR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 23:17 23:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ringas Junction by train, get complete information about RGS / Ringas Junction station, nearest airport to Ringas Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ringas Junction

Loading...