SMK / Samalkha
समालखा

Samalkha (समालखा), station code SMK, is a railway station in Panipat district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Samalkha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Samalkha have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Samalkha (SMK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 00:12 00:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64463 New Delhi-Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 02:57 02:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 03:47 03:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 04:02 04:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64464 Panipat New Delhi MEMU... Del NR 05:26 05:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 06:03 06:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU... Del NR 06:16 06:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64002 Panipat Delhi EMU Del NR 06:36 06:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 06:52 06:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladie... Del NR 06:57 06:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamu... Del NR 07:11 07:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64531 Delhi Panipat MEMU EMU NR 07:25 07:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU... Del NR 07:31 07:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 07:54 07:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 10:01 10:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11901 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 10:10 10:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU... EMU NR 10:16 10:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 10:56 10:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64454 Kurukshetra - Old Delhi M... Del NR 14:31 14:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64533 Delhi - Panipat MEMU EMU NR 14:33 14:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11902 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger (Un... Pass NR 17:13 17:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU... EMU NR 17:46 17:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 17:55 17:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64451 Delhi Panipat MEMU Del NR 18:23 18:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 19:16 19:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64453 Delhi Panipat MEMU Del NR 19:22 19:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64469 New Delhi - Panipat Matri... Del NR 19:35 19:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU... Del NR 19:53 19:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra ... Del NR 20:19 20:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 20:29 20:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64001 Delhi Panipat EMU Del NR 21:08 21:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 21:26 21:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 22:32 22:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Samalkha by train, get complete information about SMK / Samalkha station, nearest airport to Samalkha. Complete list of trains to and from Samalkha

Loading...