SRU / Salempur Junction
सेलमपुर जंक्शन

Salempur Junction (सेलमपुर जंक्शन), station code SRU, is a railway station in Deoria district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Salempur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Salempur Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Salempur Junction (SRU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 00:31 00:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 02:09 02:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55101 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Pas... Pass NER 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... EMU NER 05:51 05:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 07:05 07:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 07:06 07:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 07:06 07:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55106 Barhaj Bazar - Salempur J... Pass NER 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 08:21 08:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Int... Exp NER 08:49 08:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55105 Salempur Jn - Barhaj Baza... Pass NER - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 11:31 11:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Pas... Pass NER 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 14:19 14:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
55103 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Pas... Pass NER 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Int... Exp NER 17:27 17:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55146 Barhaj Bazar Salempur Pas... Pass NER 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
55145 Salempur Barhaj Passenger... Pass NER - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... EMU NER 19:30 19:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 20:11 20:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55104 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Pas... Pass NER 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Salempur Junction by train, get complete information about SRU / Salempur Junction station, nearest airport to Salempur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Salempur Junction

Loading...