UDL / Andal Junction
अण्डाल जंक्शन / অণ্ডাল জংশন

Andal Junction (अण्डाल जंक्शन / অণ্ডাল জংশন), station code UDL, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Andal Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Andal Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Andal Junction (UDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 00:08 00:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 00:40 00:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 01:37 01:57 20m 5
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 02:20 02:40 20m 5
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 02:29 02:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 02:29 02:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 02:31 02:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 02:31 02:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 02:57 02:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 03:14 03:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Ex... Exp ER 03:15 03:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63505 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEM... MEMU ER 05:14 05:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63506 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 05:21 05:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
63529 Andal - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER - 05:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
63532 Sainthia - Andal Memu... MEMU ER 05:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12342 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 05:56 05:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63508 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Mem... MEMU ER 06:12 06:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
63507 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 06:32 06:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU DEMU ER - 06:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
63510 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 06:46 06:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 07:04 07:06 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterC... SF ER 07:10 07:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER 07:29 07:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 07:58 08:00 2m 6
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 08:05 08:07 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63531 Andal - Sainthia Memu... MEMU ER - 08:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
63512 Asansol - Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 08:10 08:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 08:21 08:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 08:21 08:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 08:21 08:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63509 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 08:43 08:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 08:50 08:52 2m 6
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 08:50 08:52 2m 6
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 09:06 09:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 09:15 09:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63514 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 09:26 09:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
22321 Hool Express SF ER 09:40 09:41 1m 6
SMTWTFS
63511 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 09:57 09:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 10:22 10:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
63530 Rampurhat - Andal MEMU... MEMU ER 10:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
63516 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 10:47 10:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
63513 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 11:03 11:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 11:28 11:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 12:13 12:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63534 Sainthia - Andal Memu... MEMU ER 12:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06501 Andal - Siuri Memu Specia... MEMU ER - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 13:03 13:05 2m 6
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 13:03 13:05 2m 6
SMTWTFS
63518 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 13:06 13:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
63515 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 13:18 13:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
63533 Andal - Sainthia Memu... MEMU ER - 14:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
63517 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
63520 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 14:31 14:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 14:42 14:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22322 Hool Express SF ER 14:49 14:50 1m 6
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 15:33 15:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06502 Siuri - Andal Memu Specia... MEMU ER 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
63519 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 16:36 16:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
63522 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 16:40 16:41 1m 5
SMTWTFS
63535 Andal - Sainthia Memu... MEMU ER - 17:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
63521 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 17:20 17:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63524 Asansol -Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 17:22 17:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 17:37 17:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 18:02 18:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU DEMU ER 18:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
63536 Sainthia - Andal Memu... MEMU ER 18:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 18:39 18:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63523 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 18:41 18:42 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63537 Andal - Sainthia Memu... MEMU ER - 19:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 19:50 19:53 3m 6
SMTWTFS
12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterC... SF ER 20:23 20:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12341 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 20:37 20:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63528 Asansol Durgapur MEMU... MEMU ER 20:51 20:52 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63525 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 21:27 21:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63538 Sainthia - Andal Memu... MEMU ER 21:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 22:16 22:19 3m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 22:30 22:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
63527 Durgapur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 22:38 22:39 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Andal Junction by train, get complete information about UDL / Andal Junction station, nearest airport to Andal Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Andal Junction

Loading...
Andal Junction