AKP / Anakapalle
अनकापल्ली / అనకాపల్లి

Anakapalle (अनकापल्ली / అనకాపల్లి), station code AKP, is a railway station in Visakhapatnam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anakapalle.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Anakapalle have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anakapalle (AKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 00:19 00:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 00:19 00:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 02:24 02:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06058 MGR Chennai Central - San... Exp SR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapat... Exp ECoR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 04:05 04:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 04:59 05:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 05:19 05:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam ... Exp ECoR 05:23 05:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 05:44 05:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 06:09 06:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07016 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp SCR 06:55 06:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 06:58 06:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 07:08 07:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 07:55 07:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... EMU SCR 08:06 08:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 08:38 08:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 08:38 08:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 09:06 09:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 09:28 09:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 09:53 09:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 09:54 09:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 10:29 10:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 11:21 11:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 11:39 11:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 12:08 12:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR 12:08 12:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 13:12 13:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 13:12 13:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 13:12 13:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 13:23 13:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 13:46 13:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp NFR 14:20 14:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 14:39 14:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... EMU SCoR 15:14 15:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR 15:30 15:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 15:34 15:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Exp SR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 15:43 15:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 16:09 16:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 16:09 16:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 17:15 17:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp NFR 17:32 17:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... EMU SCR 17:52 17:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 18:08 18:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 18:19 18:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 18:32 18:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... EMU SCoR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 19:19 19:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 19:56 19:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 19:59 20:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 21:16 21:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 22:09 22:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 22:39 22:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 23:11 23:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 23:32 23:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 23:34 23:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 23:45 23:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 23:45 23:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 23:51 23:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anakapalle by train, get complete information about AKP / Anakapalle station, nearest airport to Anakapalle. Complete list of trains to and from Anakapalle

Loading...