BCN / Bachhrawan
बछरावां

Bachhrawan (बछरावां), station code BCN, is a railway station in Raebareli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bachhrawan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bachhrawan have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bachhrawan (BCN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 00:15 00:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Ex... Exp NR 03:49 03:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passeng... Pass NR 04:51 04:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 06:03 06:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 06:03 06:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Pas... Pass NR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 06:46 06:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 07:51 07:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14210 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Int... Exp NR 08:25 08:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 08:32 08:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 08:56 08:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 10:31 10:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 11:32 11:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 12:23 12:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 13:05 13:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 13:40 13:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 14:32 14:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 15:19 15:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 17:32 17:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14209 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Int... Exp NR 17:57 17:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 18:59 19:00 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 19:44 19:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly Prayag Passenger... Pass NR 19:57 19:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 20:06 20:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 20:40 20:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 20:51 20:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 20:51 20:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Pas... Pass NR 22:09 22:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bachhrawan by train, get complete information about BCN / Bachhrawan station, nearest airport to Bachhrawan. Complete list of trains to and from Bachhrawan

Loading...