BKG / Banka Ghat

Banka Ghat (बांका घाट), station code BKG, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banka Ghat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Banka Ghat have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banka Ghat (BKG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 00:42 00:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 02:51 02:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 05:31 05:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR 08:06 08:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 08:23 08:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
63325 Islampur - Patna Memu... MEMU ECR 08:36 08:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 09:27 09:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 09:40 09:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 09:56 09:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 10:46 10:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 11:36 11:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU... MEMU ECR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 12:43 12:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 13:59 14:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 16:28 16:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 16:56 16:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 17:21 17:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 17:21 17:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 17:55 17:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:42 18:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR 19:23 19:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:55 20:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 21:45 21:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banka Ghat by train, get complete information about BKG / Banka Ghat station, nearest airport to Banka Ghat. Complete list of trains to and from Banka Ghat

Loading...