BKSC / Bokaro Steel City
बोकारो स्टील सिटी

Bokaro Steel City, station code BKSC, is a railway station in Bokaro district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bokaro Steel City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bokaro Steel City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 00:40 00:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18630 New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi W... Exp SER 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Fare S... Exp SCR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 02:10 02:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 02:10 02:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 02:15 02:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 02:15 02:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 02:30 02:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 03:05 03:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... EMU ER - 03:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 04:30 04:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 04:45 04:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 05:00 05:10 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18623 Patna - Hatia Express... Exp SER 05:20 05:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53342 Muri-Dhanbad Passenger (U... Pass ECR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 06:10 06:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18629 Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri W... Exp SER 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Tri-Weekl... Exp SER 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia-Patna Super Express... Exp SER 08:45 08:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 09:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranch... Pass SER - 09:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
53335 Dhanbad-Ranchi Passenger ... Pass ECR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCit... Exp ECR 09:25 09:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Gari... GR ECoR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi Intercit... Exp ECR 10:25 10:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel Ci... EMU ER 11:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 11:05 11:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 11:15 11:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 11:35 11:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU... EMU SER 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 11:55 12:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53062 Hatia-Barddhaman Jn Passe... Pass ER 11:55 12:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:50 13:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53061 Barddhaman Jn-Hatia Passe... Pass ER 14:20 14:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63591 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... EMU ER - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar Intercit... Exp ECR 15:43 15:53 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU... EMU SER 16:12 16:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 17:25 17:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12831 Bokaro - Bhubaneswar Gari... GR ECoR - 17:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
18625 Patna-Hatia Super Express... Exp SER 18:05 18:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCit... Exp ECR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53336 Ranchi-Dhanbad Passenger ... Pass ECR 18:30 18:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 18:35 18:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 18:35 18:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 18:35 18:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 18:35 18:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 19:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER - 19:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
08627 Howrah - Ranchi Tri-Weekl... Exp SER 19:50 19:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53341 Dhanbad-Muri Passenger (U... Pass ECR 20:15 20:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 21:30 21:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Patna Express... Exp SER 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 22:45 22:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... EMU ER 23:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 23:15 23:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 23:20 23:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bokaro Steel City by train, get complete information about BKSC / Bokaro Steel City station, nearest airport to Bokaro Steel City. Complete list of trains to and from Bokaro Steel City

Railway Station in Bokaro