CVP / Kovilpatti
कोविलपट्टी

Kovilpatti (कोविलपट्टी), station code CVP, is a railway station in Thoothukudi district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kovilpatti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kovilpatti have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kovilpatti (CVP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 00:03 00:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR 00:03 00:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 00:39 00:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 00:54 00:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 01:14 01:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 01:44 01:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 01:47 01:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR 01:47 01:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 02:44 02:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 03:34 03:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 03:36 03:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 03:54 03:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06003 Chennai Egmore -Tirunelve... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Prm SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 04:09 04:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 04:24 04:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 04:43 04:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
82603 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Su... Prm SR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 09:02 09:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 09:02 09:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 10:54 10:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 14:21 14:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:31 15:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06002 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 15:56 15:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
06004 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 15:56 15:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 16:01 16:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 16:04 16:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 16:23 16:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 17:01 17:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 17:44 17:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
82602 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Su... Prm SR 19:20 19:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 19:21 19:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 20:11 20:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 21:04 21:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 21:31 21:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 21:54 21:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82604 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Su... Prm SR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 23:04 23:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kovilpatti by train, get complete information about CVP / Kovilpatti station, nearest airport to Kovilpatti. Complete list of trains to and from Kovilpatti

Loading...