DHD / Dahod
दाहोद

Dahod (दाहोद), station code DHD, is a railway station in Dahod district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dahod.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dahod have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dahod (DHD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09022 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... ACSF WCR 00:05 00:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 00:06 00:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 00:09 00:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09016 Gorakhpur Jn. - Bandra Te... Exp WR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 00:20 00:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69188 Ratlam Dahod MEMU EMU WR 00:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 00:47 00:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 00:47 00:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 00:47 00:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 00:47 00:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandr... GR WR 00:49 00:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 01:12 01:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 01:17 01:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 01:28 01:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 01:32 01:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 01:42 01:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 01:52 01:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 02:00 02:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 02:02 02:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 02:16 02:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 03:04 03:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 03:33 03:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Fare... ACExp WR 03:50 03:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 03:52 03:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 04:04 04:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Su... Exp WR 04:05 04:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 04:06 04:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
01670 Habibganj - Ahmedabad AC ... ACExp WCR 04:32 04:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus L... SF WR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 05:18 05:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 05:39 05:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR - 05:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 06:04 06:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 06:04 06:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69120 Dahod Vadodara MEMU EMU WR - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 07:20 07:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR 07:21 07:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22901-Slip Bandra Terminus - Ajmer L... SF WR 07:24 07:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 07:52 07:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 07:52 07:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 09:50 09:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69182 Ratlam Dahod MEMU EMU WR 10:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 10:59 11:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 11:25 11:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 12:22 12:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 12:24 12:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 12:30 12:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 12:47 12:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu T... ACSF WR 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
69190 Dahod-Anand MEMU EMU WR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 13:22 13:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity ... SF WR 13:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09412 Patna - Ahmedabad AC Fare... ACExp WR 13:40 13:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 13:42 13:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity ... SF WR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
69117 Vadodara Dahod MEMU EMU WR 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09015 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69189 Anand-Dahod MEMU EMU WR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
01669 Ahmedabad - Habibganj AC ... ACExp WCR 15:45 15:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU... EMU WR - 16:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
69181 Dahod Ratlam Memu EMU WR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 18:22 18:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 18:22 18:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 19:42 19:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger... Pass WCR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 20:13 20:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 20:17 20:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 20:36 20:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 21:00 21:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 21:00 21:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 21:21 21:23 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Su... Exp WR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 21:44 21:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 21:44 21:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore ... SF WR 22:00 22:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 22:02 22:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69119 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU... EMU WR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
09024 Indore - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 22:10 22:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69187 Dahod Ratlam MEMU EMU WR - 22:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 22:32 22:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 22:32 22:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 23:24 23:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12909 Bandra Terminal - Hazrat ... GR WR 23:32 23:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 23:52 23:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 23:52 23:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dahod by train, get complete information about DHD / Dahod station, nearest airport to Dahod. Complete list of trains to and from Dahod

Loading...